New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Pride & Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride & Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very Good. Some edgewear and reading wear; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Ware, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight wear, spine is unbent. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride & Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride & Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very Good. 1853260002 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride & Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride & Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Complete & Una Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: VG. Wordsworth Classics. text clean + tight, "bought at Jane Austen's House" sticke r inside fr cv; ISBN: 1853260002. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Ware, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges very lightly rubbed, corners and spine slightly bumped. Text is unmarked. 262 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Jane Austin other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Classics Library) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Classics Library)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions, Limited, Ware, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very good. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WORDSWORTH Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very Good. A READING CREASE TO THE SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Good. In stock in England. Paperback book. Good-pages are yellowed due to age Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Reader copy. Cover is worn around edges and there are a few rips-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Poor. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, UK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, older style cover, light general creasing, stamp to title page, small scuff to rear cover where a sticker has been removed, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very good. Very slight wear to edges of outer cover; otherwise excellent doncition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen Jane other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Classics, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, different cover, cover lightly rubbed/creased, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Classics 1993 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Mass market paperback. Good. Inside text unmarked. Complete and unabridged. ISBN: 1-85326-000-2. ID.3428-1B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, London, England Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1853260002 Paperback Paperback. Old school library stamp to inside cover. 265 pp. During the decade when Napolean was transforming Europe, Jane Austen wrote this novel in which the main events are that a man changes his manners and a young lady her mind. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics)

by Jane Austen~Ian Littlewood other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853260001 ISBN: 1853260002

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Wordsworth Classics)

by Jane Austen~Ian Littlewood other copies of this book