» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Brandenburg Concerto used book

The Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Mask Noir. Audience: General/trade. First printing, full number line. Pages clean and unmarked, off-white. Binding tight without spine crease. Cover shiny and attractive with very little edge/corner wear (light corner creases or dings). A terrific addition to anyone's collection! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir) used book

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir)

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Very good condition. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir) used book

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir)

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Very good condition. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir) used book

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir)

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Very good condition. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir Title) new book

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir Title)

by Julian Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir Title) new book

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir Title)

by Julian Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brandenburg Concerto (a Mask Noir Title) used book

The Brandenburg Concerto (a Mask Noir Title)

other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Very good. By Julian Rathbone; ISBN: 1852425253; Pub. : Serpent; Pub. Date: 15 May, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 6.4 oz.; Minor creasing along spine, minor tanning, all else is excellent. by Julian Rathbone; ISBN: 1852425253; Pub. : Serpent; Pub. Date: 15 May, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 6.4 oz.; Minor creasing along spine, minor tanning, all else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brandenburg Concerto used book

The Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is straight and square with no creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Mask Noir. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto used book

Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Very Good. Light spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto used book

Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Serpents Tail, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto used book

Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Serpents Tail Mask Noir 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Brandenburg Concerto (a Mask Noir Title) new book

The Brandenburg Concerto (a Mask Noir Title)

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $7.23

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Serpent's Tail ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: New. 1852425253. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir) used book

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir)

by Julian Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Very Good. Paperback in good condition, prompt posting from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto used book

Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Serpents Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Very Good. Four trainloads of assorted ammunition have gone missing somewhere deep in the woods between Germany and Russia. There are plenty of folk willing to lend a hand with the search. Features eco-cop Renata Fechter & her adverdsaries The Sheen Associates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Mystery Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir) used book

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir)

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 15/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brandenburg Concerto used book

Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Serpents Tail, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Very Good. Trade Pbk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brandenburg Concerto used book

Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Serpent's Tail, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1852425253. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Brandenburg Concerto used book

The Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover shelfwear/tanned secure pages/a nice reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Mask Noir. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Brandenburg Concerto used book

Brandenburg Concerto

by Rathbone, Julian other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail, London, UK Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Good. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 246 pages, front cover creased, spine bumped 2 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Brandenburg Concerto new book

Brandenburg Concerto

by Julian Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir S. ) new book

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir S. )

by Julian Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SERPENT'S TAIL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir S. ) used book

Brandenburg Concerto (Mask Noir S. )

by Julian Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SERPENT'S TAIL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Paperback book in good condition at sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Brandenburg Concerto (a Mask Noir Title) used book

The Brandenburg Concerto (a Mask Noir Title)

by Julian Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Brandenburg Concerto (a Mask Noir Title) new book

The Brandenburg Concerto (a Mask Noir Title)

by Julian Rathbone other copies of this book

price: $49.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Serpent's Tail Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781852425258 ISBN: 1852425253

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Company

The Company

by Robert Littell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.30!

Accidents Will Happen

Accidents Will Happen

by Julian Rathbone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

The Mutiny

The Mutiny

by Julian Rathbone

see all from $2.53!

new only from $11.40!

Kings of Albion

Kings of Albion

by Julian Rathbone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The last English king

The last English king

by Julian Rathbone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.86!

Greenfinger

by Julian Rathbone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!