» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Name on sticker inside front cover; DJ is creased along top edges with slight wear to spine ends; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. A Marshall Cavendish Book, Corners Bumped Dj is worn and nicked around the edges. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brooks Stanwood other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Orchard Editions, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. d/w has been p/c. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brooks, Terry other copies of this book

price: $18.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Laminated Publisher: Marshall Cavendish Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The Small Garden: A catalogue of gardening ideas for every type of small garden. How to become your own garden designer The wealth of ideas contained in the 600 colour illustrations will provide you with all the information needed to create a beautiful and practical garden of your own. Green illustrated laminated hardback, gift inscription to inside cover, else very clean, in very good condition. Unclipped illustrated dustwrapper, nicked to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by Brookes, John other copies of this book

price: $19.86

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Used: Good. Markings to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED, A DIVISION OF THE OCTOPUS PUBLISHING GROUP Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED, A DIVISION OF THE OCTOPUS PUBLISHING GROUP Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED, A DIVISION OF THE OCTOPUS PUBLISHING GROUP, 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Book Condition: Very Good. #1281582 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Published by Cassell Illustrated in 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8322975 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Small Garden used book

The Small Garden

by John Brookes other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850790273 ISBN: 1850790272

Description: Published by Cassell Illustrated in 1987. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.