» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Madame Du Barry: The Wages of Beauty new book

Madame Du Barry: The Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new in superb condition, this book is NOT a remainder! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: frogforest, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 7-14-05 ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! 0.71 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 7-14-05 ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.71 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty new book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: New. 185043753X Tauris Parke trade paperback, 2005, No marks or 'shelf wear'...Brand New...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry: The Wages of Beauty new book

Madame Du Barry: The Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $19.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Madame Du Barry new book

Madame Du Barry

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I B Tauris & Co Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: New. Jeanne du Barry, courtesan and Louis XV's official mistress was the last of the French royal favourites. In this biography, Haslip portrays du Barry as an ordinary woman thrust into extraordinary circumstances in the royal court of 18th century France... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty new book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $16.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PALGRAVE TRADE Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: New. Born the illegitimate daughter of a monk and a seamstress, Madame du Barry rose from poverty to become one of the most powerful and wealthy women of France. A courtesan, she became Louis XV's official mistress and was feted as one of France's most be... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty used book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $17.87

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Covers Publisher: Tauris Parke Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: Very Good. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty new book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Haslip, Joan other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty new book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Joan Haslip other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tauris Parke Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty new book

Madame Du Barry: the Wages of Beauty

by Joan Haslip other copies of this book

price: $30.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9781850437536 ISBN: 185043753X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.