|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: illustrated edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press
Date Published: 2006-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2006 Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press
Date Published: 2006-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press
Date Published: 2006-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Cooper, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. w. read more
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Cooper, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. w. read more
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of "Country Life"
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. Please allow 3-4 days delivery. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of "Country Life"
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maher The Bookseller,
HERTFORDSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Cooper, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House
by
Cooper, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: BRAND NEW. 1845131363. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jacobean Country House
by
Cooper, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Aurum Press Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. The gabled manor houses of the early 17th century are, for many, the epitome of the English country house. Illustrated with colour photographs from "Country Life's" archive, this book tells the story of the evolution of the Jacobean country house. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House
by
Cooper, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: 2006. Aurum. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 12x10.5. 191pp. Colour frontis, profuse colour & b/w photos, endpaper photos. The gabled manor house of the early seventeenth century is for many people the epitome of the English country house. This draws on the unrivalled archives of 'Country Life' to tell the fascinating story of the evolution of the Jacobean country house and its influence on the later architecture of Charles I's reign. read more
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Aurum Press
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The gabled manor houses of the early 17th century are, for many, the epitome of the English country house; indeed, Jacobean houses form the core of the National Trust collection. Richly illustrated with color and duotone photographs from "Country Life"'s unparalleled archive, this book tells the absorbing story of the evolution of the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of "Country Life"
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aurum Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. International orders via air mail except large books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
aon,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House From the Archives of Country Life
by
Cooper, Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AURUM PRESS, LONDON
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: PHOTOS. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Troves,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Nicholas Cooper
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Trafalgar Square
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Jacobean Country House: From the Archives of Country Life
by
Cooper, Nicholas; Lemere, Harry Bedford
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcovers
Publisher: Aurum Press, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845131364
ISBN: 1845131363
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Qto. 192 pages, illustrated in colour. Looks almost as a new copy, with only the most minimal signs of having been used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garden Village Bks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|