» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Orchids used book

Orchids

by Wilma Rittershausen; Brian Rittershausen other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrille Publishing Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids new book

Orchids

by Wilma Rittershausen, Brian Rittershausen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrille Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids new book

Orchids

by Wilma Rittershausen, Brian Rittershausen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrille Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids new book

Orchids

by Wilma Rittershausen; Brian Rittershausen; Editor-Carole McGlynn other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrille Publishing Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: New. Brand New Condition Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids-First Edition Thus Issued used book

Orchids-First Edition Thus Issued

by Rittershausen, Wilma & Rittershausen, Brian other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Issued Binding: Small Trade Paperback w/Flaps Publisher: A Quadrille Publishing Limited Publication, London UK Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: Lucious Photographs By Linda Burgess. Very Good + Not Issued With A Dustjacket. 304 Numbered Pages. 5 3/4" x 6 3/4" Also identified as ISBN-13 9781844004294, the nearly pristine textblock of this beautiful small trade paperback first edition thus issued is entirely clean, tight, square, carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia, and shows only minor grabsign to the first two leaves. The floral pictorial covers are completely clean, bright and show only light finish rubbing, mild edge ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Orchids used book

Orchids

by Rittershausen, Wilma, Rittershausen, Brian other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids used book

Orchids

by Rittershausen, Wilma; Rittershausen, Brian other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quadrille Publishing ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: Very Good. 1844004295 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids new book

Orchids

by Rittershuasen, Wilma other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quadrille Publishing ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids new book

Orchids

by Rittershuasen, Wilma other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quadrille Publishing ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids new book

Orchids

by Rittershuasen, Wilma other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quadrille Publishing ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids new book

Orchids

by Rittershuasen, Wilma other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quadrille Publishing ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids used book

Orchids

by Wilma Rittershausen other copies of this book

price: $46.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrille Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids new book

Orchids

by Wilma Rittershausen other copies of this book

price: $49.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quadrille Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Orchids used book

Orchids

by Rittershausen, Wilma; Rittershausen, Brian other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quadrille Publishing ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: Fine. 1844004295 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Orchids new book

Orchids

by Rittershausen, Wilma; Rittershausen, Brian other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quadrille Publishing ISBN-13: 9781844004294 ISBN: 1844004295

Description: New. 1844004295 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.