Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781841721057ISBN:1841721050
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Has light shelf wear. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! Very good in very good dust jacket. Has light shelf wear. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! . Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781841721057ISBN:1841721050
Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. Easy Appetizers by Emil Kazuko. Near square hardback cookbook is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781841721057ISBN:1841721050
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Faint rubbing to cover. Clean, bright, unmarked, Appears unread. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781841721057ISBN:1841721050
Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. Easy Sushi by Emil Kazuko. Near square hardback cookbook is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Description: Fine. 1841721050 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781841721057ISBN:1841721050
Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ and pages in gift quality condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781841721057ISBN:1841721050
Description: Peter Cassidy {Photographer} Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. "With clean, fresh flavors and great good looks, sushi has never been so popular. It's delicious as a light meal or as part of a more sunstantial Japanese dinner and makes perfect fingerfood too. Emi's recipes use easy-to-find ingredients, including everything from spinach, asparagus, and carrot to shrimp, smoked salmon and omelet. " This book has 64 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781841721057ISBN:1841721050
Description: New in New dust jacket. 1841721050. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 7.6 x 7.5 Inches; 64 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, Fort Lee, New Jersey
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781841721057ISBN:1841721050
Description: Illustrated by Cassidy, Peter. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2000. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 64pp, index. Making the beautiful Japanese dish-even a section on lunchbox sushi and sushi for children. 1841721050. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781841721057ISBN:1841721050
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, tape to lower spine. Not price clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.