» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi; Cassidy, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 8/24/2000 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Very Good. 1841721050 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D62. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, EMI, and Cassidy, Peter (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Emi Kazuko, Peter Cassidy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi, And Cassidy, Peter (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Has light shelf wear. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! Very good in very good dust jacket. Has light shelf wear. Clean and new inside. Excellent reading copy! . Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKCRITIC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Emi Kazuko; Peter Cassidy other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Emi Kazuko; Peter Cassidy other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Personal inscription on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Emi Kazuko; Peter Cassidy other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2000-08-24 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild scuffing to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi new book

Easy Sushi

by Emi Kazuko; Peter Cassidy other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: New. (3178)Hardcover, 2000; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi [Hardcover] By Emi Kazuko; Peter Cassidy used book

Easy Sushi [Hardcover] By Emi Kazuko; Peter Cassidy

by Emi Kazuko; Peter Cassidy other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2000-08-24 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding. Dustjacket with very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Appetizers used book

Easy Appetizers

by Clark, Maxine & Others other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. Easy Appetizers by Emil Kazuko. Near square hardback cookbook is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, EMI, and Cassidy, Peter (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Faint rubbing to cover. Clean, bright, unmarked, Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emil other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. Easy Sushi by Emil Kazuko. Near square hardback cookbook is quite clean and in near new condition with very good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi; Cassidy, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Fine. 1841721050 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi new book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi, and Cassidy, Peter (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ and pages in gift quality condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emil other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Peter Cassidy {Photographer} Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. "With clean, fresh flavors and great good looks, sushi has never been so popular. It's delicious as a light meal or as part of a more sunstantial Japanese dinner and makes perfect fingerfood too. Emi's recipes use easy-to-find ingredients, including everything from spinach, asparagus, and carrot to shrimp, smoked salmon and omelet. " This book has 64 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi new book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi And Cassidy, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: New in New dust jacket. 1841721050. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 7.6 x 7.5 Inches; 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi new book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, EMI, and Cassidy, Peter (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emil other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, Fort Lee, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Illustrated by Cassidy, Peter. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2000. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 64pp, index. Making the beautiful Japanese dish-even a section on lunchbox sushi and sushi for children. 1841721050. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Emi Kazuko, Peter Cassidy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Emi Kazuko, Peter Cassidy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi; Cassidy, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Good. 1841721050 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi; Cassidy, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Very Good. 1841721050 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi/ Cassidy, Peterr other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RY PETERS SMALL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Easy Sushi used book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emil other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ryland Peters & Small, Fort Lee, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, tape to lower spine. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Easy Sushi new book

Easy Sushi

by Kazuko, Emi; Cassidy, Peter; Kazuko, Emil other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841721057 ISBN: 1841721050

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.