» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. Cover wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publications, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Book is Fine. 8vo. 277 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Constable and Robinson ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Constable and Robinson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robinson, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Dorothy L. Sayers-style murder myster set in the 1930s, introducing Lord Edward Corinth & Verity Browne. Softcover, spine sl creased, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Constable and Robinson ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Fine. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $12.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, interior in very good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Good. Corners Bumped Edges rubbed. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Constable and Robinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $13.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison: a Murder Mystery Introducing Lord Edward Corinth and Verity Browne used book

Sweet Poison: a Murder Mystery Introducing Lord Edward Corinth and Verity Browne

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Constable and Robinson Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good ++/Near Fine. 7 3/4" Tall. 277 pages. Cream-yellow background covers, dark red & black titles. Slight wear to covers' corners-light reading to spine. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w contents very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Robinson Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sweet Poison used book

Sweet Poison

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $16.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Robinson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781841194028 ISBN: 1841194026

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5" x 7.75" P/B. 277 pages, condition is Very Good. A murder mystery introducing Lord Edward Corinth and Verity Browne. It is August 1935 and the Duke of Mersham is hosting one of his influential parties, bringing together public figures interested in improving Anglo-German relations. One of his guests is General Sir Alistair Craig VC, who swallows poison in the duke's excellent port and dies just as latecomers Lord Edward Corinth and journalist Verity Browne arrive on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.