|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. Cover wear. - read more
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
Roberts, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publications, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Book is Fine. 8vo. 277 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
Roberts, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Robinson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
Roberts, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable and Robinson
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
Roberts, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable and Robinson, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Robinson, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Dorothy L. Sayers-style murder myster set in the 1930s, introducing Lord Edward Corinth & Verity Browne. Softcover, spine sl creased, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. read more
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable and Robinson
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Fine. Lovely clean copy with very slight wear-quality suitable to give as a gift. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
Roberts, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, light creasing to spine, interior in very good clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Good. Corners Bumped Edges rubbed. " Shipped from the UK " read more
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable and Robinson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison: a Murder Mystery Introducing Lord Edward Corinth and Verity Browne
by
Roberts, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable and Robinson Ltd, London, UK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good ++/Near Fine. 7 3/4" Tall. 277 pages. Cream-yellow background covers, dark red & black titles. Slight wear to covers' corners-light reading to spine. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w contents very clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
David Roberts
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Robinson Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sweet Poison
by
Roberts, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Robinson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781841194028
ISBN: 1841194026
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5" x 7.75" P/B. 277 pages, condition is Very Good. A murder mystery introducing Lord Edward Corinth and Verity Browne. It is August 1935 and the Duke of Mersham is hosting one of his influential parties, bringing together public figures interested in improving Anglo-German relations. One of his guests is General Sir Alistair Craig VC, who swallows poison in the duke's excellent port and dies just as latecomers Lord Edward Corinth and journalist Verity Browne arrive on the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|