» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Schooner used book

The Schooner

by Macgregor, David R. other copies of this book

price: $12.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: Fine. 1840675284 Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Coan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schooner used book

The Schooner

by Macgregor, David R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Minor underlining on inside rear DJ. Pages clean, binding solid.; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schooner: Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present used book

The Schooner: Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present

other copies of this book

price: $16.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Import... ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: Fine. Read once, gently. Still looks new! Pict hardcover is super glossy & clean. Binding-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. A4a. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Schooner, the: Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present used book

Schooner, the: Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present

by David R. Macgregor other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Schooner used book

The Schooner

by Macgregor, David R. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1840675284 Sticker on back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Schooner. Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present

by Macgregorm David R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: ISBN 1-84067-528-4. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Schooner. Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present

by Macgregorm David R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Caxton Publishing Group Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: ISBN 1-84067-528-4. Hardback. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooner, the: Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present

by Macgregor, David R. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. London, UK. Caxton Editions. 2003. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192pp., index, bibliography, illustrated. Fine/Fine. Pictorial laminated boards with white titles, an matching dust jacket. As New. A clean, tight, and unmarked copy. In this broad-ranging survey the author describes in detail the development of this beautiful rig and gives examples of all these types-in doing so he tells a rich and varied story which delves into every corner of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooner, the: Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present

by Macgregor, David R. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. London, UK. Caxton Editions. 2003. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192pp., index, bibliography, illustrated. Fine/Fine. Pictorial laminated boards with white titles, an matching dust jacket. As New. A clean, tight, and unmarked copy. In this broad-ranging survey the author describes in detail the development of this beautiful rig and gives examples of all these types-in doing so he tells a rich and varied story which delves into every corner of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooner, the; Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present

by Macgregor, David R. other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: As New in As New jacket. In this broad-ranging survey the author descibes in detail the development of this beautiful rig and gives examples of all types, telling a rich and varied story which delves into every corner of maritime history. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Schooner: Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present used book

The Schooner: Its Design and Development From 1600 to the Present

by David R. Macgregor other copies of this book

price: $33.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caxton Editions ISBN-13: 9781840675283 ISBN: 1840675284

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.