Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781605297859
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Kessler, David A, Dr., MD
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Kessler, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 4/28/2009
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: Good. 1605297852 HC1D. Binding tight. Text clean. No dustjacket, else Very Good. Slight smudging to light beige cover boards. read more
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
David Kessler
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2009-04-28
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: Very Good. Only minor wear; no marks on text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
86 Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Kessler, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: New. 1605297852 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Winchester Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Kessler, David A, Dr.
other copies of this book
list price: $25.95
our price: $20.76
you save: $5.19 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more
End of Overeating: Controlling the Insatiable American Appetite (H)
by
Kessler, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more
The End of Overeating: Take Control of the Insatiable American Appetitie
by
Kessler, David A., M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 2009-04-27
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781605297859. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Kessler, David A, Dr., MD
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Kessler, David A, Dr., MD
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
David Kessler
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: 100% Brand New! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insat
by
Kessler, David A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
End of Overeating
by
Kessler, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: Rodale Press 4/28/2009. New hardcover. in Brand New jacket. read more
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
David Kessler
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booklab ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating Controlling the Insatiable American Appetitie, David Kessler
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Kessler, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Kessler, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: New. 1605297852 *NEW BOOK! * RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy customers. All our orders sent with tracking information. ALIBRIS. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Trust-Pete-Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
David A Kessler
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Kessler, David A, Dr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Apogeesource ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Md, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books 4 Less ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite
by
Md, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
ISBN-13: 9781605297859
ISBN: 1605297852
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books 4 Less ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.