» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite used book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Kessler, David A, Dr., MD other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite used book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Kessler, David other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 4/28/2009 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: Good. 1605297852 HC1D. Binding tight. Text clean. No dustjacket, else Very Good. Slight smudging to light beige cover boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite used book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by David Kessler other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2009-04-28 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: Very Good. Only minor wear; no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Kessler, David other copies of this book

price: $18.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: New. 1605297852 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Kessler, David A, Dr. other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $20.76

you save: $5.19 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

End of Overeating: Controlling the Insatiable American Appetite (H) new book

End of Overeating: Controlling the Insatiable American Appetite (H)

by Kessler, David other copies of this book

price: $22.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Overeating: Take Control of the Insatiable American Appetitie new book

The End of Overeating: Take Control of the Insatiable American Appetitie

by Kessler, David A., M.D. other copies of this book

price: $23.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2009-04-27 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781605297859. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Kessler, David A, Dr., MD other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite used book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Kessler, David A, Dr., MD other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by David Kessler other copies of this book

price: $18.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insat new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insat

by Kessler, David A. other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

End of Overeating used book

End of Overeating

by Kessler, David other copies of this book

price: $19.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: Rodale Press 4/28/2009. New hardcover. in Brand New jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by David Kessler other copies of this book

price: $19.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booklab, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Overeating Controlling the Insatiable American Appetitie, David Kessler new book

The End of Overeating Controlling the Insatiable American Appetitie, David Kessler

other copies of this book

price: $21.76

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite used book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Kessler, David other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Kessler, David other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: New. 1605297852 *NEW BOOK! * RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy customers. All our orders sent with tracking information. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by David A Kessler other copies of this book

price: $31.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Kessler, David A, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $18.37

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Apogeesource, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Md, David other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite new book

The End of Overeating: Taking Control of the Insatiable American Appetite

by Md, David other copies of this book

price: $22.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781605297859 ISBN: 1605297852

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.