Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781595230096
(78 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
O'Beirne, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel
Date Published: 01/2006
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
O'Beirne, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: New in new dust jacket. We ship quickly! Every book you buy goes to help pay for the baby we've got on the way. Thank you. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BabyFundBooks ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
O'Beirne, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BooksforU ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Families, Military, Schools, and Sports
by
O'Beirne, Kate; O'Briene, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
Date Published: 2005-12-29
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
Date Published: 2005-12-29
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
O'Beirne, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
Date Published: 12/29/2005
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very Good. 1595230092 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Selections ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
Date Published: 2005-12-29
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
O'Beirne, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very Good. 1595230092 GREAT BUY COVER IS DAMAGED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookmac ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
O'Beirne, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: New. 1595230092 brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
D&R's Shoppe ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Sentinel HC Pub Date: 12/29/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: and How Their Radical Feminist Assault is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
Kate O'Beirne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel HC
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
O'Beirne, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. L1 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
book-to-treasure ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Women Who Make the World Worse: the Radical Feminist Assault on Our Military, Univeristy, Workplaces and Families
by
O'Briene, Kate; O'Beirne, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 232 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Introduction, 8 Chapters, Conclusion, Notes, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more
Women Who Make the World Worse: And How Their Radical Feminist Assault Is Ruining Our Schools, Families, Military, and Sports
by
O'Beirne, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sentinel
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595230096
ISBN: 1595230092
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; VB45. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 230 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.