» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great condition! Great customer service! We ship immediately! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Native Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA

Publisher: Penguin Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $21.16

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E other copies of this book

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $26.33

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Pr Date published: 2009-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594201974. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gamble General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9781594201974. New and unread partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Good. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY From CA, Including w/ends. Clean Text. Ex-Library, May have library markings, stickers or stamps. light foxing/scuff marks & wear around edges of pages/cover. Dustjacket appear scuffed. Excellent customer service. Order inquiries handled promptly. Delivery Confirmation on all orders. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForYou4Less, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Very Good. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $7.57

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Very Good. 1594201978 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $8.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009-02-10 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Good. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New. 1594201978 NEW-Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects-fast delivery, : , -, -, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New. 1594201978 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New. 1594201978 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New. 1594201978 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E other copies of this book

price: $14.42

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near mint. Display area. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $16.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: "Fiasco, " Ricks's #1 "New York Times" bestseller, transformed the political dialogue on the war in Iraq. "The Gamble, " the story of Gen. David Petraeus and the American military, reveals that many high-level officials were opposed to the 2003 invasion. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble new book

The Gamble

by Ricks, Thomas E. (Author) other copies of this book

price: $17.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Penguin Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: BRAND NEW. 1594201978. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 used book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Penguin Press, New York Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 400 pp. 9781594201974. Thomas E. Ricks uses hundreds of hours of exclusive interviews with top officers in Iraq and extraordinary on-the-ground reportage to document the inside story of the Iraq War since late 2005 as only he can, examining the events that took place as the military was forced to reckon with itself, the surge was launched, and a very different war began. Since early 2007 a new military order has directed American strategy. Some top U.S. officials ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storbeck's, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008 new book

The Gamble: General David Petraeus and the American Military Adventure in Iraq, 2006-2008

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $20.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Penguin Press Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781594201974 ISBN: 1594201978

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.