» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia new book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: New. 1594201684 NEW BOOK may have remainder mark. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2008-07-17 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 7/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Fine. 1594201684 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia new book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: New. 1594201684 Penguin hardcover with great dustjacket; dt. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia new book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: New. No Junk! Item will ship on next business day in Jiffy Envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. This book may have a remainder mark(s) and has an excellent dust jacket, This book is like new. The cover may have minor wear, tear, dents, scratches, and creases. The inside pages are in excellent shape, may have minor dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2008-07-17 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Like New. 2008 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia new book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $7.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2008-07-17 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: New. A Bargain Book: hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia new book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: New. 1594201684 HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW BOOK IN DUST JACKET. EMAIL IF QUESTIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: An American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: An American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $11.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fremont's, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia new book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Timotheos other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Fine. Advance uncorrected softcover bound manuscript. Depression-era tale of a group of American emigres to Russia, their subsequent arrests and fates. Notes, included, Bibliography and Index TK. 399 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Slightest shelfwear to DJ. 436pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken used book

The Forsaken

by Tzouliadis, Timotheos other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Red & gray cover with black lettering on spine. 436 pages. "An american Tragedy in Stalin's Russia" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $21.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Penguin Press HC, The, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: An American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: An American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia new book

The Forsaken an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tzouliadis, Tim other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: New in New dust jacket. 9781594201684. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.42 x 9.29 x 6.22 Inches; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Good in G jacket. Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean text. Previous owner's name written on first blank page. book club edition A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia used book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia [Hardcover] new book

The Forsaken: an American Tragedy in Stalin's Russia [Hardcover]

by Tim Tzouliadis other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2008-07-17 ISBN-13: 9781594201684 ISBN: 1594201684

Description: New. Ships FAST with with ORDER CONFIRMATION. See our NO HASSLE RETURN policy. Some books may have remainder mark Secure packaging-no bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: In Love With Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.