|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781594201035
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Thomas E. Ricks
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006-07-25
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Fine. 159420103X Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco
by
Ricks, Thomas
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PENQUIN
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 482.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Pub 2006 Penguin Cp 2006
Binding: HC Red/ Tight
Publisher: The Penguin Press, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Illustration Maps. G/ Hc Ex-lib Pocket Not Abused. DJ Covered Complete Clean. 9.5 By 6.5" HC 482 Pgs. includes Index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Thomas E. Ricks
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Penguin Press, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 482 pp. Book has tight binding; crisp pages. Pen markings in book. Shelfwear and some wrinkles, creases to dj. Ready to go. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gearbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Very Good/Fine+ 159420103x 482pp including index Photos Underlining on page 78 and page 79, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Third Printing. Hardcover Ex-Lib Book and Jacket in Good Condition. Tight and solid book. Lib stamps on free endpaper and sticker on rear paste-down. No other marks in book. Pages clean and unmarked. Lower edge of boards are rubbed. 4 small spots on fore-edge. Jacket is Clean with mylar cover, bar code blacked out, spine tags. Author of Making The Corps and Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. read more
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Binding: HB
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. White dust jacket and spine. Nice clean copy with minor dust jacket edgewear. 482 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Thomas E. Ricks
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in nice jacket; A LOT OF HIGHLIGHTING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: New. BRAND NEW ***GIFT QUALITY*** No Flaws-No remainder mark. read more
|
|
Fiasco-the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: The Penguin Press 2006. Light Wear on Top Edge of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: New. 159420103X BRAND NEW, NO MARKS, DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER, GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Penguin Press, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 482, b/w photographs. read more
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Very Good. Bright and unmarked with solid binding. shelf wear. very good in very good dust wrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ronin Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-59420-103-X. Hardcover. Penguin Press HC, The, 2006. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Press, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 482 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Pulitzer Prize-winning Washington Post senior Pentagon correspondent Thomas E. Ricks's Fiasco is masterful and explosive reckoning with the planning and execution of the American military invasion and occupation of Iraq, based on the unprecedented candor of key participants. The American military is a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 159420103X. Protected in a Brodart mylar cover.; Photographs; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 496 pages; The definitive military chronicle of the Iraq war and a searing judgment on the strategic blindness with which America has conducted it, drawing on the accounts of senior military officers giving voice to their anger for the first time. Pulitzer Prize-winning Washington Post senior Pentagon correspondant Thomas E. Ricks's Fiasco is masterful and explosive reckoning with the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aurum,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 159420103X. New third printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.58 x 9.54 x 6.46 Inches; 496 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 7/25/2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: Fine. 159420103X Collectible Item, Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Book Cover. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, brand new book, never been read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin, New York, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: 159420103X
Description: 31 B/W Photos, Illus. Almost New/Almost New. W/Dust Jacket 482pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 159420103X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq
by
Ricks, Thomas E.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781594201035
ISBN: | | | |