New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq new book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Fine. 159420103X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq new book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco used book

Fiasco

by Ricks, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENQUIN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 482.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Pub 2006 Penguin Cp 2006 Binding: HC Red/ Tight Publisher: The Penguin Press, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Illustration Maps. G/ Hc Ex-lib Pocket Not Abused. DJ Covered Complete Clean. 9.5 By 6.5" HC 482 Pgs. includes Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Penguin Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 482 pp. Book has tight binding; crisp pages. Pen markings in book. Shelfwear and some wrinkles, creases to dj. Ready to go. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Very Good/Fine+ 159420103x 482pp including index Photos Underlining on page 78 and page 79, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Penguin Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Third Printing. Hardcover Ex-Lib Book and Jacket in Good Condition. Tight and solid book. Lib stamps on free endpaper and sticker on rear paste-down. No other marks in book. Pages clean and unmarked. Lower edge of boards are rubbed. 4 small spots on fore-edge. Jacket is Clean with mylar cover, bar code blacked out, spine tags. Author of Making The Corps and Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. White dust jacket and spine. Nice clean copy with minor dust jacket edgewear. 482 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Thomas E. Ricks other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in nice jacket; A LOT OF HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq new book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: New. BRAND NEW ***GIFT QUALITY*** No Flaws-No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco-the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco-the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: The Penguin Press 2006. Light Wear on Top Edge of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq new book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: New. 159420103X BRAND NEW, NO MARKS, DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER, GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Penguin Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 482, b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $18.45

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Very Good. Bright and unmarked with solid binding. shelf wear. very good in very good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronin Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-59420-103-X. Hardcover. Penguin Press HC, The, 2006. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 482 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "Pulitzer Prize-winning Washington Post senior Pentagon correspondent Thomas E. Ricks's Fiasco is masterful and explosive reckoning with the planning and execution of the American military invasion and occupation of Iraq, based on the unprecedented candor of key participants. The American military is a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq new book

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: New in New dust jacket. 159420103X. Protected in a Brodart mylar cover.; Photographs; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 496 pages; The definitive military chronicle of the Iraq war and a searing judgment on the strategic blindness with which America has conducted it, drawing on the accounts of senior military officers giving voice to their anger for the first time. Pulitzer Prize-winning Washington Post senior Pentagon correspondant Thomas E. Ricks's Fiasco is masterful and explosive reckoning with the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurum, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq new book

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: New in New dust jacket. 159420103X. New third printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.58 x 9.54 x 6.46 Inches; 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: Fine. 159420103X Collectible Item, Dust Jacket Enshrined in Beautiful Brodart Book Cover. Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisdom Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq new book

Fiasco: the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, brand new book, never been read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq used book

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: 159420103X

Description: 31 B/W Photos, Illus. Almost New/Almost New. W/Dust Jacket 482pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 159420103X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq new book

Fiasco the American Military Adventure in Iraq

by Ricks, Thomas E. other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594201035 ISBN: