» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very good. Gently Read Tight Clean Pages, No Markings, Paperback, Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones used book

Joe Jones

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book; no marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earth Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Counterpoint ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very Good. 1593760035 Light wear and scuffing to cover from storage. Item appears new and unread. Tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones used book

Joe Jones

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 8/5/2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Fine. 1593760035 NEW BOOK! ! MINIMAL SHELFWARE IF ANY. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel new book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 8/5/2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: New. 1593760035 NEW BOOK! ! ! MAY EXHIBIT EXTERIOR SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES ARE MINT. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones used book

Joe Jones

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones used book

Joe Jones

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very good. Close to like new. Sticker remnant on the side. Discard is stamped on all three sides. Pages are nearly like new. Name on the third page at the top. Possibly never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 8/5/2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very Good. 1593760035 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X16L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 8/5/2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very Good. 1593760035 Thanks X52D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones used book

Joe Jones

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Washington DC: Shoemaker Hoard 2003, softcover, 272p., trade softcover, vg condition, faint tiny spots on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shoemaker & Hoard, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 1-59376-003-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $3.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shoemaker & Hoard Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very Good. 2003, Trade PB. A celebration of life! Faint cover corner wear/faint marking to page edges else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel used book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shoemaker & Hoard Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Very Good. First printing (complete # line), VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones used book

Joe Jones

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shoemaker & Hoard Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones a Novel new book

Joe Jones a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shoemaker & Hoard, Washington DC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: New. 1593760035. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel new book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Counterpoint ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: New. 1593760035 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones used book

Joe Jones

by Lamott, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington: Shoemaker & Hoard, 2003. Shoemaker & Hoard, Washington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: Fine in No jacket. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Jones: a Novel new book

Joe Jones: a Novel

by Anne Lamott other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shoemaker & Hoard Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9781593760038 ISBN: 1593760035

Description: New. NEW, no markings. First edition, first printing (full # line). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rosie

Rosie

by Anne Lamott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hard Laughter

Hard Laughter

by Anne Lamott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

All New People

All New People

by Anne Lamott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!

Crooked Little Heart

Crooked Little Heart

by Anne Lamott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blue Shoe

Blue Shoe

by Anne Lamott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith

by Anne Lamott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!