New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane, and Howard, Carol (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. Barnes & Noble Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee Stevenson, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Fair. 1593082010 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane, and Howard, Carol (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. Barnes & Noble Classics (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robyn Reitano, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Fine. 1593082010 Not a used copy...Light blue smudges top page edges. Slight cover bend including some pages. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-C4-20. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Jane Austen; Introduction-Carol Howard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 2004-05-14 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Good. 1593082010. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marek's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Austen, Jane., Barnes & Noble Classics, 2003, c2003, 5th printing, illus. soft cover (trade paperback), fine, 392 pp with Austen chronology, 8vo, ISBN: 1593082010, 'It is a truth universally acknowledged, that a single man in posession of a good fortune must be in want of a wife', introduction and notes by Carol Howard. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Very Good. 1593082010 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) new book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $4.56

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) new book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: New. 1593082010 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $5.92

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Pub Date: 5/14/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $5.92

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Pub Date: 5/14/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Austen, Jane; Carol Howard (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Near Fine. 7.87 x 5.2 x 1.18. Nice Tight Clean copy! 432 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice new book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane, and Howard, Carol (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barnes & Noble Classics (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) new book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: New Paperback, 392 pages. Barnes & Noble Books (2006) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Jane Austen; Introduction-Carol Howard other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 2004-05-14 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pride+Prejudice used book

Pride+Prejudice

by Austen other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: TextbooksRus #6636234. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) used book

Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)

by Jane Austen, Introduction By Carol Howard other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 14 May 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pride and Prejudice used book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pride & Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) (B&N Classics Trade Paper) new book

Pride & Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics) (B&N Classics Trade Paper)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $5.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pride and Prejudice new book

Pride and Prejudice

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.26

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593082017 ISBN: 1593082010

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pride and Prejudice new book