Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1592640508 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Acceptable. 2004-Hardcover---No Dust Jacket-Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Toby Press LLC, Milford, Connecticut
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781592640508ISBN:1592640508
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BW4-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has less than half inch tears on the top corners opposite the spine, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light stains on the page edges and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. read more
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toby Press
Date Published: 2004-03
ISBN-13:9781592640508ISBN:1592640508
Description: New in New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toby Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781592640508ISBN:1592640508
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toby Press
Date Published: 3/1/2004
ISBN-13:9781592640508ISBN:1592640508
Description: Good. 1592640508 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. C8B. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have tiny mark on edge. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Toby Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781592640508ISBN:1592640508
Description: VG+/VG+ 1592640508. Book and dustjacket like new with no visible defects, boards pristine, negligible surfacewear dustjacket surface, huge publisher sticker on rear dustjacket surface.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 491 pages; Fiction, thick green with cream/brick-red box at middle, fictcat tem. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.