» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
With used book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Good. 1592640508 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

With used book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Acceptable. 2004-Hardcover---No Dust Jacket-Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

With used book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 3-1-04 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! 1.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

With new book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: New. 1592640508 Brand new book in flawless condition. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Toby Press LLC, Milford, Connecticut Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BW4-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has less than half inch tears on the top corners opposite the spine, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has light stains on the page edges and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

With new book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: New in New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

With new book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

With new book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Pr, New Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

With used book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

With used book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

With used book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

With [Hardcover] used book

With [Hardcover]

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 3/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Good. 1592640508 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. C8B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

With new book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $6.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: New. NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Toby Press ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Toby Press ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Toby Press ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

With new book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent SAME DAY; BRAND NEW UNREAD10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

With new book

With

by Donald Harington other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toby Press Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: New in New jacket. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $15.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. May have tiny mark on edge. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

With used book

With

by Harington, Donald other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Toby Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592640508 ISBN: 1592640508

Description: VG+/VG+ 1592640508. Book and dustjacket like new with no visible defects, boards pristine, negligible surfacewear dustjacket surface, huge publisher sticker on rear dustjacket surface.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 491 pages; Fiction, thick green with cream/brick-red box at middle, fictcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.