» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger used book

Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger used book

Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger used book

Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger used book

Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Very Good. 1592400906 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Nigel Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Like New. Advance Reading Copy, PAPERBACK, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast: The Story of a Boy's Hunger used book

Toast: The Story of a Boy's Hunger

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. Advance reading condition, vg condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Used; Very Good. 1592400906 Very light wear to dust-jacket at edge; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Nigel Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Nigel Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Nigel Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Nigel Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Nigel Slater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1592400906 DJ has scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1592400906 DJ has some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1592400906 some wear at edges, DJ has scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 1592400906 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. 1592400906 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast: The Story of a Boy's Hunger used book

Toast: The Story of a Boy's Hunger

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Murphy Malinak, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast new book

Toast

by Nigel Slater other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Nigel Slater other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 10/7/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Like New. FIRST U.S. EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by Gotham Books; Penguin Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (Tan boards, Black spine, Ozark Gold lettering). Binding tight. FE Rough-cut pages. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast new book

Toast

by Nigel Slater other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast: The Story of a Boy's Hunger used book

Toast: The Story of a Boy's Hunger

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, clean, crisp, unmarked, unread copy. First American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast used book

Toast

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger used book

Toast: the Story of a Boy's Hunger

by Slater, Nigel other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400904 ISBN: 1592400906

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 5.5"x8.5" A deliciously evocative story of a childhood in 1960s suburban England from one of the UK's best-loved writers. appx 5.5"x8.5" hardcover with illustrated dustjacket. 238 pages. initials on title page, else lloks clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.