New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Eats, Shoots & Leaves used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Lynne Truss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Lynne Truss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Lynne Truss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats Shoots and Leaves used book

Eats Shoots and Leaves

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Quill Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Lynne Truss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Lynne Truss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Lynne Truss other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Lynne Truss other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition. Very clean inside copy. Never read or opened. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Vigil, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Later Printing (20th and over) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gotham Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ previous bookstore price on front page/ slight readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Lynne Truss other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: TextbooksRus #5641027. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Wasserman, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. Bosomworth, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very good. Gotham House, 2004, later printing, a nice hardcover in a vg+/unclipped dj, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very good. By Lynne Truss; ISBN: 1592400876; Pub. : Gotham; Pub. Date: 2004-04; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Minor wear on dust jacket, all else is excellent. by Lynne Truss; ISBN: 1592400876; Pub. : Gotham; Pub. Date: 2004-04; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Minor wear on dust jacket, all else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $4.82

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very Good. 1592400876 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a few small marks and gift inscription is written on endpaper. Text is clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7.4 x 5.3 x 1.2. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. 209 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Lynne Truss other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2004-04 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 12 April, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 209 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation used book

Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation

by Truss, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 12 April, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592400874 ISBN: 1592400876

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 209 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: