|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781592400874
(173 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Lynne Truss
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Lynne Truss
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Lynne Truss
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear on the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats Shoots and Leaves
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Lynne Truss
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Lynne Truss
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Lynne Truss
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Lynne Truss
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition. Very clean inside copy. Never read or opened. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Vigil,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing (20th and over)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gotham Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ previous bookstore price on front page/ slight readers slant. read more
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Lynne Truss
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: TextbooksRus #5641027. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. Bosomworth,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover...
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very good. Gotham House, 2004, later printing, a nice hardcover in a vg+/unclipped dj, no owner's mark or underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very good. By Lynne Truss; ISBN: 1592400876; Pub. : Gotham; Pub. Date: 2004-04; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Minor wear on dust jacket, all else is excellent. by Lynne Truss; ISBN: 1592400876; Pub. : Gotham; Pub. Date: 2004-04; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 9.6 oz.; Minor wear on dust jacket, all else is excellent. read more
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very Good. 1592400876 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a few small marks and gift inscription is written on endpaper. Text is clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7.4 x 5.3 x 1.2. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. 209 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Lynne Truss
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gotham
Date Published: 2004-04
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 12 April, 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 209 p. read more
|
|
Eats, Shoots & Leaves: the Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation
by
Truss, Lynne
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Gotham Books
Date Published: 12 April, 2004
ISBN-13: 9781592400874
ISBN: 1592400876
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 209 p. read more
| | | |