» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: The Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: The Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: The Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: The Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: The Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: The Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Damp stain along side page ends. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You new book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: New. 1591022525 BRAND NEW, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Fair. 1591022525 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition: 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 261 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, Prologue, 11 Chapters nicely organized into 3 Parts, Epilogue, 2 Appendixes, Notes, Index, and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge the Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge the Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9781591022527 da LARGE HC W/DJ [WILLIAMS, PAUL] OSAMA'S REVENGE THE NEXT 9/11 WHAT THE MEDIA AND THE GOVERNMENT HAVEN'T TOLD YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You new book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11; What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11; What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 261 page book is in excellent condition. The DJ is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover and slight discoloration of cover. In this book, the author reveals the potential for nuclear terrorism on US soil in this expose. Also included are bin Laden's "Letter to America" and his "Declaration of War against the Americans Occupying the Land of the Two Holy Places, " as well as the World Islamic Statement declaring ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You new book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH123-108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11, What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11, What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul other copies of this book

price: $21.91

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 261 pp. Pencil notes on ffep and in margins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge the Next 911. What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge the Next 911. What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books, Amherst, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 261 pp. Notes, index. Some crimping to top corners of seveal pages in text otherwise fine. Very Good/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: The Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You new book

Osama's Revenge: The Next 9/11 What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L, PH.D. other copies of this book

list price: $28.98

our price: $24.63

you save: $4.35 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't to... new book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't to...

other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: New. #NAME? read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Paul L. Williams other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You used book

Osama's Revenge: the Next 9/11: What the Media and the Government Haven't Told You

by Williams, Paul L. other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prometheus Books ISBN-13: 9781591022527 ISBN: 1591022525

Description: Fine. 1591022525 DJ has some minor shelf wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.