» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Tom Sancton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Tom Sancton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Other Press Date Published: 6/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Tom Sancton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Good. 159051243X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Good. 159051243X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Good. 159051243X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Tom Sancton other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers; a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers; a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: New York, Other Press, [ Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall Hardback. First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 305pp. Illustrated with B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Other Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Octavo. 306 pages. Illustrated with 16 pages of photographic reproductions. A fine copy in a near-fine dust jacket with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: A New Orleans Story in Black and White new book

Song for My Fathers: A New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.21

you save: $3.74 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White new book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Tom Sancton other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Brown boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean with typical library markings and card pocket. Dust Jacket is shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a mylar cover. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom, Sancton, Tommy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean & solid & unmarked. First U.S. edition in very good dust jadket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $13.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Other Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Advance reading copy. Includes CD. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White new book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

other copies of this book

price: $15.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner sticker on front cover/front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $15.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reader's Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Other Press, US, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Fine. Uncorrected Proof/Advance Reader's Edition in softcover. An unread, new copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers Cl new book

Song for My Fathers Cl

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: BRAND NEW. 159051243X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black new book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $18.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Set in New Orleans in the 1950s and 1960s, Sancton's passionate memoir pays tribute to the white father who raised him and to the black founding fathers of Jazz, "the mens" of Preservation Hall, who inspired and encouraged him as he grew, as a musici... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White new book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Long for My Fathers used book

Long for My Fathers

by Sancton Tom other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Other Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/ Very good. 305, Black w/ brown and white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White used book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Sancton, Tom other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Other Press, US, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Missing Volume, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White new book

Song for My Fathers: a New Orleans Story in Black and White

by Tom Sancton other copies of this book

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Other Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590512432 ISBN: 159051243X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.