» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) used book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NYRB Classics ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: Fine. 1590171667 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle D... used book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle D...

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) used book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor; Introduction-Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYRB Classics Date Published: 2005-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor; Introduction-Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $9.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYRB Classics Date Published: 2005-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Between the Woods and the Water new book

Between the Woods and the Water

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh, and Morris, Jan (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New York Review of Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. New York Review Books Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYRB Classics Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates new book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh / Morris, Jan (Int) other copies of this book

price: $16.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Review of Books Date Published: 2005-10-10 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781590171660. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) used book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYRB Classics Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) used book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NYRB Classics ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: Very Good. 1590171667 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) used book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor; Introduction-Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYRB Classics Date Published: 2005-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Remainder mark at bottom edge, Normal shelf wear out cover, edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water used book

Between the Woods and the Water

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Review Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods & the Water used book

Between the Woods & the Water

by Fermor, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) used book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NYRB Classics ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: Very Good. 1590171667 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water new book

Between the Woods and the Water

by Leigh Fermor, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: BRAND NEW. 1590171667. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor other copies of this book

price: $10.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) used book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor; Introduction-Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYRB Classics Date Published: 2005-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: Very Good. 2005 NY Review of Books Classics Trade Paperback; Edition Not Stated (w/full number line); text clean/UNMARKED w/1-word name whiteout; color cover (as pictured) surface near mint/edges fine w/very mild corner wear; spine strong + uncreased; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 264 pages + 16 informational pgs; introduction by Jan Morris; introductory letter to Xan Fielding; 8 chapters; "Appendix: Thoughts at a Cafe Table Between the Kazan + Iron Gates"; footnotes within ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water (New York Review Books Classics)

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York Review of Books ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water (New York Review Books Classics)

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York Review of Books ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water (New York Review Books Classics)

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York Review of Books ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water new book

Between the Woods and the Water

by Fermor, Patrick Leigh And Morris, Jan other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New. Continuing the epic foot journey across Europe begun in "A Time of Gifts" The journey that Patrick Leigh Fermor set out on in 1933--to cross Europe on foot with an emergency allowance of one pound a day--proved so rich in experiences that when much... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics) new book

Between the Woods and the Water: on Foot to Constantinople: From the Middle Danube to the Iron Gates (New York Review Books Classics)

by Patrick Leigh Fermor other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYRB Classics Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Between the Woods and the Water new book

Between the Woods and the Water

by Patrick Leigh Fermor, Jan Morris other copies of this book

price: $21.56

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781590171660 ISBN: 1590171667

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.