New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Fine. 1588720020 Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Good. 1588720020 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1436 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories new book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good. 1588720020 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 1588720020 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over-the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over-the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jodere, Ca Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Cover Art. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 4th printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jodere Group, Inc., San Diego, Ca Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages solid binding, no markings, hardcover, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 1588720020 Very good in very good dust jacket. Allow 30 days for Standard/media. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jodere Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Jodere Group Date of Publication: 2001 Binding: hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 1588720020. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House, Incorporated Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear. Inside pages crisp with unmarked text and spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories used book

Crossing Over: the Stories Behind the Stories

by Edward, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jodere Group, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crossing Over used book

Crossing Over

by John Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588720023 ISBN: 1588720020

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: