Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781588162106
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: The Original 1903 Cook Book
by
Hearst Books (Creator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Facsimile edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new. Red dot on top edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brickyard Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book
by
Curtis, Isabel Gordon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Modern facsimile reprint of 1903 edition, 320 pp, illustrations, index, ink owner's name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John M. Gram,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book-the Original 1903 Cook Book
by
Curtis, Isabel Gordon; Gordon Curtis, Isabel (Arranged By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Facsimile Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hearts Books/Sterling Publishing, United States
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book
by
Good Housekeeping
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: New Hardcover, 352 pages. Hearst Books (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book-a Combined Memorandum Cookbook and Scrap Book---the Good Housekeeping Library Number One---a Facsimile Edition of the Original 1903 Cook Book
by
Curtis, Isabel Gordon / Good Housekeeping
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N.Y. : Hearst Books / Sterling Publishing ( Good Housekeeping ), No Date...
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, reprints in facsimile the 1903 edition, 320 pages, b&w photos, contents include: Baking Powder Breads; Beverages; Breads made with Yeast; Cake, Cookies, Doughnuts, Etc.; Cereals; Cheese; Cold Desserts; Eggs; Fish; Frozen Desserts; Hot Desserts; Invalid Cookery; meats and Poultry; Meats and fish Sauces; Pastry and Pies; Sandwiches and Canapes; Salads of Meat, Fish, Vegetables, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book
by
Good Housekeeping
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book
by
Good Housekeeping
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book
by
Good Housekeeping
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Stiff Board
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: Fine jacket. A fine green stiff board hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. 9 1/2" x 4 1/4". 1st printing. read more
|
|
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book
by
Edited
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781588162106
ISBN: 1588162109
Description: Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 1588162109 no internal markings, binding is tight. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|