» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: The Original 1903 Cook Book new book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: The Original 1903 Cook Book

by Hearst Books (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new. Red dot on top edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book used book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book

by Curtis, Isabel Gordon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hearst Books, New York ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Modern facsimile reprint of 1903 edition, 320 pp, illustrations, index, ink owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book-the Original 1903 Cook Book used book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book-the Original 1903 Cook Book

by Curtis, Isabel Gordon; Gordon Curtis, Isabel (Arranged By) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hearts Books/Sterling Publishing, United States ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book new book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book

by Good Housekeeping other copies of this book

price: $21.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: New Hardcover, 352 pages. Hearst Books (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book-a Combined Memorandum Cookbook and Scrap Book---the Good Housekeeping Library Number One---a Facsimile Edition of the Original 1903 Cook Book used book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book-a Combined Memorandum Cookbook and Scrap Book---the Good Housekeeping Library Number One---a Facsimile Edition of the Original 1903 Cook Book

by Curtis, Isabel Gordon / Good Housekeeping other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Hearst Books / Sterling Publishing ( Good Housekeeping ), No Date... ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dustjacket, reprints in facsimile the 1903 edition, 320 pages, b&w photos, contents include: Baking Powder Breads; Beverages; Breads made with Yeast; Cake, Cookies, Doughnuts, Etc.; Cereals; Cheese; Cold Desserts; Eggs; Fish; Frozen Desserts; Hot Desserts; Invalid Cookery; meats and Poultry; Meats and fish Sauces; Pastry and Pies; Sandwiches and Canapes; Salads of Meat, Fish, Vegetables, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book used book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book

by Good Housekeeping other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book used book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book

by Good Housekeeping other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book used book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book

by Good Housekeeping other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book used book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stiff Board Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: Fine jacket. A fine green stiff board hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. 9 1/2" x 4 1/4". 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book used book

Good Housekeeping Everyday Cook Book: the Original 1903 Cook Book

by Edited other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588162106 ISBN: 1588162109

Description: Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 1588162109 no internal markings, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.