» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) used book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) used book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. A new book, in New condition. May have a small remainder mark. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. 1587172011 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) used book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: Good. 1587172011 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) used book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: Very Good. 1587172011 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Seastar Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright and tight. Appears new but for a little edge and shelfwear. Bumped corners. Looks great in new protective covering. Caldecott honor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. New. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. New. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. New. Remainder mark on paper edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $13.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Seastar Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. 1587172011 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. 1587172011 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) new book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. 1587172011 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $15.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Seastar Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark new book

Noah's Ark

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Seastar Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: New in fine dust jacket. First Edition/First Printing, New, no ugly remainder mark, but has a ding and tiny nick to jacket. A gorgeous edition of this classic bible story from an award-winning illustrator. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Signed). used book

Noah's Ark (Signed).

by Pinkney, Jerry (Retold By). other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seastar Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: 1st ptg. Square 4to picture book, illustrated boards, with Pinkney's glowing watercolors. Caldecott Honor Book, signed by the artist on the title page. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. Signed by Pinkney. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North-South/SeaStar Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. As new in like DJ. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark used book

Noah's Ark

by Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed., first printing. SIGNED BY THE ILLUSTRATOR WITH AN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: SeaStar Books, (2002) ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket now protected in mylar. Illustrated plasticized paper over boards. 34 pages. powerful color illustrations from colored pencils and watercolors. 10.75 x 9.8 in. The appealing illustrations of Pinkney are detailed, realistic, yet suffused with intelligent sentiment. By the time of this book he had already won the Caldecott Honor Medal 4 times, was the U.S. nominee for the Hans Christian Andersen Award for Illustration, had 4 gold and 4 silver medals from the Society of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Swan Company, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Signed 1st Ed)) used book

Noah's Ark (Signed 1st Ed))

by Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: Like New. SIGNED BY JERRY PINKNEY! True First Edition Hardcover in as-new condition. Signed, dated, and embellished by Jerry with a small drawing of an ark on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcharmed, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book) used book

Noah's Ark (Caldecott Honor Book)

by Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587172014 ISBN: 1587172011

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition: