» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Grimm's Fairy Tales new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $6.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New. 1587170922 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Brothers Grimm, and Chronicle Books, and Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Name and address stamped on first page. Clean, unmarked pages. Jacket has a tear at spine top, minor wear and rub. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newport Beach Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Chronicle Books Llc Staff other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimms Fairy Tales used book

Grimms Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Brothers; Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seastar Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: Arthur Rackham. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Contents clean and tight. Beautiful illustrations. No markings inside. Not price clipped. #1is on list of numbers on back of title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St Peter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Brothers Grimm, and Chronicle Books, and Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $22.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: 2001. Peter Glassman/SeaStar. Hardcover. Book-VG, colour plates laminated into boards, minor wear to corners, mildly rubbed. 10x7.5. 160pp. Colour & b/w illustrations throughout by Arthur Rackham. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New. 1587170922 Brand New. Does Have Some Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Brothers Grimm; Rackham other copies of this book

price: $9.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: Very Good. 1677 #code this is HBB red nice cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales: a Peter Glassman Book new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales: a Peter Glassman Book

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Seastar Books ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales: a Peter Glassman Book new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales: a Peter Glassman Book

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Seastar Books ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $13.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: BRAND NEW. 1587170922. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm; Arthur Rackham, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $14.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: Fine hardback with near fine dust jacket. 1st thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Brothers Grimm, and Chronicle Books, and Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $16.70

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Brothers Grimm other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Brothers, Rackham, other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales new book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Brothers Grimm; Illustrator-Arthur Rackham other copies of this book

price: $20.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SeaStar Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781587170928 ISBN: 1587170922

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.