Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781587170928
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SeaStar
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New. 1587170922 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Brothers Grimm, and Chronicle Books, and Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Name and address stamped on first page. Clean, unmarked pages. Jacket has a tear at spine top, minor wear and rub. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Chronicle Books Llc Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimms Fairy Tales
by
Grimm, Brothers; Grimm, Wilhelm
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seastar Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: Arthur Rackham. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Contents clean and tight. Beautiful illustrations. No markings inside. Not price clipped. #1is on list of numbers on back of title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
St Peter Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Brothers Grimm, and Chronicle Books, and Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
list price: $19.95
our price: $17.96
you save: $1.99 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: 2001. Peter Glassman/SeaStar. Hardcover. Book-VG, colour plates laminated into boards, minor wear to corners, mildly rubbed. 10x7.5. 160pp. Colour & b/w illustrations throughout by Arthur Rackham. read more
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SeaStar
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New. 1587170922 Brand New. Does Have Some Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Brothers Grimm; Rackham
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: Very Good. 1677 #code this is HBB red nice cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Starr Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales: a Peter Glassman Book
by
Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Seastar Books
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales: a Peter Glassman Book
by
Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Seastar Books
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: BRAND NEW. 1587170922. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Grimm; Arthur Rackham, Illustrator
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SeaStar, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: Fine hardback with near fine dust jacket. 1st thus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Fine Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Brothers Grimm, and Chronicle Books, and Grimm, Brothers
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Brothers Grimm
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SeaStar
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Grimm, Brothers, Rackham,
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SeaStar
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grimm's Fairy Tales
by
Brothers Grimm; Illustrator-Arthur Rackham
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SeaStar
Date Published: 2001-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781587170928
ISBN: 1587170922
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|