» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dan Rice new book

Dan Rice

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: New. Trade paperback/The most famous man you've never heard of. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by David Carlyon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Very Good. 1586482394 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Very Good. 1586482394 some wear to covers, spine slightly askew books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Very Good. 1586482394 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by David Carlyon other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 01 May, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Fine. 1586482394 Clean wraps in excellent condition. NO creasing. Very mild edgewear. Tight and square. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: The Most Famous Man You've Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: The Most Famous Man You've Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Salkowski, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: The Most Famous Man You've Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: The Most Famous Man You've Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Surplus inventory direct from publisher. Has remainder mark. Slightly shelf-worn. Interior fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Mind Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: The Most Famous Man You've Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: The Most Famous Man You've Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adkins Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice used book

Dan Rice

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Near Fine. 506pp with index. Illustrated from black and white photographs and reproductions of art Internally clean and tight, wrappers are lightly edgeworn, overall Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of new book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: The Most Famous Man You've Never Heard of new book

Dan Rice: The Most Famous Man You've Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $20.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by David Carlyon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of new book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 12/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: New. 1586482394 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dan Rice used book

Dan Rice

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dan Rice used book

Dan Rice

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard O new book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard O

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $16.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PUBLIC AFFAIRS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: New. Now in paperback: Carlyon's "masterful work of cultural and theater criticism" "--Publishers Weekly, " (starred review) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dan Rice new book

Dan Rice

by David Carlyon other copies of this book

price: $18.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of new book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by David Carlyon other copies of this book

price: $20.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PublicAffairs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of used book

Dan Rice: the Most Famous Man You'Ve Never Heard of

by Carlyon, David other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Public Affairs, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781586482398 ISBN: 1586482394

Description: Very Good Copy. pp. xix, 506. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.