» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them used book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: Good. 1585741183 Former Library book. The Book shows some signs of wear. The pages? edges are dusty/dirty/stained. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them new book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: New. 1585741183 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them new book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: New. 1585741183 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them used book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them used book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

by Foreword-Nathaniel Tripp other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: Fair. Super Fast Shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed or your Money Back! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them used book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them new book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

by Tripp, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them new book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

by Tripp, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them new book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

by Tripp, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Barns and Outbuildings: And How to Build Them new book

Barns and Outbuildings: And How to Build Them

by Halsted, Byron D, and Tripp, Nathaniel (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Has a wealth of designs and plans. 257 engravings and illustrations, 235 pgs, Sftcvr. First published in 1881, this beautiful volume presents dozens of practical examples of barns and outbuildings, both large and small-complete with illustrations, floor plans and building instructions. Here are wealth of designs, including a western cattle barn with covered cattle stalls, pigpens, corn house, granaries, horse stall, smoke house and much more. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Diamondback Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them used book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

other copies of this book

price: $17.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: Good. 1585741183 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them new book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

other copies of this book

price: $28.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: New. 1585741183 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them used book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

other copies of this book

price: $48.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them new book

Barns and Outbuildings: and How to Build Them

other copies of this book

price: $50.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585741182 ISBN: 1585741183

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.