» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 09/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War new book

The Bomber War

by Robin Neillands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 2003-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War new book

The Bomber War

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: New. 1585674575. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War used book

The Bomber War

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very good. NEVER READ BEND IN FRONT COVER..02B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: The Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany new book

The Bomber War: The Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Pristine condition unused and unmarked book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Overlook Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Good. Ex-Library Trade Paperback--Good--Ex-Library--Clean and tight with only lightest wear. 448 pages with index and section of photography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: The Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: The Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near Fine trade paperback. First edition, first printing, full number line. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near Fine trade paperback. First edition, first printing, full number line. 448 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pb edn Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: NrFine/no dj-trade pb. Octavo, 448pp., Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bomber War used book

The Bomber War

by Robin Neillands other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Overlook TP Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bomber War used book

The Bomber War

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bomber War used book

The Bomber War

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bomber War used book

The Bomber War

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Good. 1585674575 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Very Good +/No Jacket. 1585674575 448 pp. (AVIATION) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bomber War new book

The Bomber War

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: New. 1585674575 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany used book

The Bomber War: the Allied Air Offensive Against Nazi Germany

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bomber War used book

The Bomber War

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $13.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: Good. 1585674575 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Bomber War new book

The Bomber War

by Neillands, Robin other copies of this book

price: $15.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Overlook TP ISBN-13: 9781585674572 ISBN: 1585674575

Description: New. 1585674575 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.