» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Gary Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Gary Mead other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 478 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near Fine read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Doughboys were more than three million men, many of them volunteers, who joined the American Expeditionary Force (AEF) in the first twenty months of United States involvement in the First World War. Of these, over 50, 000 were killed on European soil. Hardcover, xv, 494 pp., 48 b/w photos including combat images, 13 figures and maps, unclipped illustrated jacket. Minimal wear, remainder mark on bottom edge, clean text ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys: America and the First World War new book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: New. Much shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket, 494 pages, approximately 6 3/8 by 9 1/4 inches, illustrated with 48 black and white photographs. The dust jacket is near fine with light rubbing and shelfwear; there is chipping along the front right cover edge; othewise the covers and contents are clean and in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys used book

The Doughboys

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Overlook Hardcover, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Remainder mark. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: VG/VG. W/Dust Jacket 494pp(Index) 3/8" DJ chip top rear edge, 1/2" top edge tear to book cover in same spot, a tiny black dot on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, Tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 1585670618. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Fine/Fine. xvi, 494 p., photos, maps, biblio, notes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Fine/Fine. xvi, 494 p., photos, maps, biblio, notes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys: America and the First World War new book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: New. Stated First Edition (number line reads: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2) published in 2000 by the Overlook Press, a fine 494-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), unread, unused, clean and unmarked, for all intents and purposes, this is a new copy. (A022) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Gary Mead other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Doughboys America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $14.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Good. 1585670618 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Doughboys: America and the First World War new book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Gary Mead other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped hardbound with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Doughboys: America and the First World War new book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $22.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: New. 1585670618 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Doughboys: America and the First World War new book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $46.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: New. 1585670618 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Gary Mead other copies of this book

price: $50.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Doughboys: America and the First World War new book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Gary Mead other copies of this book

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Doughboys: America and the First World War used book

The Doughboys: America and the First World War

by Mead, Gary other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Woodstock: The Overlook Press, 2000, Woodstock Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670611 ISBN: 1585670618

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 494pp/illus/maps. Detailed Appendices, Bibliography, Index. Records the events of the war exclusively from the perspective of the United States, highlighting the crucial part played by the troops of the AEF and exposing the prickly, often turbulent relationship between the American and Allied forces. Establishes the central role played by the Americans in the defeat of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.