Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781585670116
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ataturk
by
Andrew Mango
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. **First Edition Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. DJ In Mylar. Previous Owners Name Sticker Inside Front Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ataturk: The BIography of the Founder of Modern Turkey
by
Mango, Andrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First edition. First printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock & New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book in prsitine condition, only flaw is remainder mark on lower ede; dj very lightly rubbed with minor shelfwear and minor chipping at top of spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griffin Books,
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ataturk
by
Mango, Andrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1585670111. 2.36 x 9.3 x 6.37 Inches; 539 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ataturk. the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey
by
Mango, Andrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Near fine condition. Near fine condition (DJ) Octavo (8vo). xxii, 666 pages of text including a note on spelling and pronunciation, a bibliography and an index. Hardcover binding in new condition. Unclipped dustjacket with minimal shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. Illustrated with numerous maps and historic photographs. A tiny black remainder stripe on the bottom edge of closed pages. Biography, Kemal 1881-1938, Autobiography, Middle East. read more
|
|
Ataturk: the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey
by
Mango, Andrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Overlook Press, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: As New in As New jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Includes a photo section. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abandoned Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ataturk
by
Andrew Mango
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Press
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Ataturk
by
Andrew Mango
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Good. Dust cover slightly worn. read more
|
|
Ataturk
by
Andrew Mango
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ataturk
by
Andrew Mango
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ataturk
by
Mango, Andrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Very good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ships daily. (MEH) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ataturk
by
Mango, Andrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (MEH) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequitur Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ataturk
by
Mango, Andrew
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Overlook Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781585670116
ISBN: 1585670111
Description: Good. 1585670111 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|