» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $33.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Boards are lightly bumped at the foot, reading crease; dust jacket has edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 666 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Andrew Mango other copies of this book

price: $51.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $58.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Overlook Hardcover, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Light toning to page edges. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ataturk: the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey used book

Ataturk: the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: As New in As New jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Includes a photo section. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Andrew Mango other copies of this book

price: $12.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Acceptable. Some staining on the edge pages. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Mango Andrew other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Overlook Press, Woodstock, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: b&w photo illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. 666, Red w/ black title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $30.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Good. 1585670111 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Andrew Mango other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Like New. Suitable for a gift. Fine, rebound in red book cloth with gold lettering. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ataturk By Mango, Andrew new book

Ataturk By Mango, Andrew

by Andrew Mango other copies of this book

price: $68.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (MEH) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ataturk new book

Ataturk

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $91.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: New. 1585670111 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ataturk: the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey used book

Ataturk: the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $15.23

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Pr, Woodstock, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean pages, tight binding, jacket in excellent shape, little to no visible wear except for to top of spine and slightly to the bottom where there is some creasing and wear to jacket. HEAVY book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Ataturk: The BIography of the Founder of Modern Turkey used book

Ataturk: The BIography of the Founder of Modern Turkey

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock & New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book in prsitine condition, only flaw is remainder mark on lower ede; dj very lightly rubbed with minor shelfwear and minor chipping at top of spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.