» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Andrew Mango other copies of this book

price: $17.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. **First Edition Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. DJ In Mylar. Previous Owners Name Sticker Inside Front Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ataturk: The BIography of the Founder of Modern Turkey used book

Ataturk: The BIography of the Founder of Modern Turkey

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock & New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book in prsitine condition, only flaw is remainder mark on lower ede; dj very lightly rubbed with minor shelfwear and minor chipping at top of spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griffin Books, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1585670111. 2.36 x 9.3 x 6.37 Inches; 539 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ataturk. the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey used book

Ataturk. the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Near fine condition. Near fine condition (DJ) Octavo (8vo). xxii, 666 pages of text including a note on spelling and pronunciation, a bibliography and an index. Hardcover binding in new condition. Unclipped dustjacket with minimal shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. Illustrated with numerous maps and historic photographs. A tiny black remainder stripe on the bottom edge of closed pages. Biography, Kemal 1881-1938, Autobiography, Middle East. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ataturk: the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey used book

Ataturk: the Biography of the Founder of Modern Turkey

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Overlook Press, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: As New in As New jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Includes a photo section. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Andrew Mango other copies of this book

price: $17.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Andrew Mango other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Good. Dust cover slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Andrew Mango other copies of this book

price: $18.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Andrew Mango other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Very good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ships daily. (MEH) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ataturk new book

Ataturk

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $68.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (MEH) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ataturk used book

Ataturk

by Mango, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $44.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670116 ISBN: 1585670111

Description: Good. 1585670111 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.