New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Jeff Guinn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus new book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 10/27/2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: New. 1585422657 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction. 14-day return for any reason. s from Florida, USA. Ussually s within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff (As Told by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated.7th printing on # line Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tarcher/Penguin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A Revised Edition of the Christmas Classic read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Very Good. 1585422657 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus new book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: New. 1585422657 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE QUALITY-BINDING, PAGES, EXTERIOR EXCELLENT, BEAUTIFUL QAULITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Jeff Guinn other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 27 October, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus new book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Jeff Guinn other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2003-10-27 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus (Revised Edition) used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus (Revised Edition)

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus (Revised Edition) used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus (Revised Edition)

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Number Line 7 9 10 8 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Dorit Rabinovitch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 8 1/2. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, slight smudging around edges, few illustrations, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Jeff Guinn other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: J.P. Tarcher, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 287 p. J.P. Tarcher, Los Angeles, CA. First Edition, 1994, Very good/Very Good Remainder. This enchanting holiday treasure combines historical fact with glorious legend asSaint Nicholas himself reveals the definitive story of Santa Claus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSBEYONDBOOKS,INC, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff; Rabinovitch, Doris (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tarcher Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: NEAR FINE in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, NF/FINE. Sm. remainder mark to lower edge. Otherwise unmarked and like new copy. Jacket in protective mylar sleeve. 284pp., illustrations by Doris Rabinovitch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff, As Told To other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2003 1st thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: Tarchar/ Penguin, New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Nita Ybarra dj. fine, fine dj, red bds. Clean, tight, giftable! 290 pgs, ISBN: 1-58542-265-7. "a revised edition of the Christmas classic" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff (As Told by) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Red paper covered boards in fine condition in a near fine dustjacket. Inside pages pristine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Bouland, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: TARCHER/PENGUIN, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Fine/Fine. 1585422657 owner's ins. to title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Revised Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, a very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition! dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 287 very very fine pages! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Jeff Guinn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2003-10-27 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Like New. Jeremy P. Tarcher / Penguin, 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A. Hard Cover. Book is like new, including the jacket. Bright red hardcover has no no wear. DJ shows no wear. "This enchanting holiday treasure combines historical fact with glorious legend as Saint Nicholas himself reveals the definitive story of Santa Claus. " 24 chapters, plus Santa's favorite recipes. 290 pages. We love books and we treat them with the utmost care. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A KateRoseBook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus new book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Jeff Guinn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2003-10-27 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: New in new jacket. #*BRAND NEW even GIFT QUALITY Hardcover PERFECT red boards with FLAWLESS Dust Jacket 8-1/2 x 5-3/16 inchs with 290 clean crisp pages Jeff Guinn [suthor] Tarcher Penguin Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus used book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1585422657. Hardcover; Tarcher/ Penguin; NY; 1st Printing thus; 2003; Crisp copy with trace of wear at base of spine. Jacket unblemished. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus new book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Guinn, Jeff (As Told by) other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Autobiography of Santa Claus new book

The Autobiography of Santa Claus

by Jeff Guinn other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585422654 ISBN: 1585422657

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more