» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2002-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2002-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kreisler, Kristin Von other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Fine. 1585421588. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good

by Von Kreisler, Kristin other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tarcher/ Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Like New. Like new, First edition, Clean, bright covers, No marks or creases, Pages and text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) new book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kreisler, Kristin Von other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: New. 1585421588 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kreisler, Kristin Von other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2002-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Very good condition. Book, 226 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts-True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good used book

Beauty in the Beasts-True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good

by Von Kreisler, Kristin other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Tarcher Putnam 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Chose to Do Good used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Chose to Do Good

by Von Kreisler, Kristin other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: J P Tarcher/Penquin, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Used Very Good. Light shelf wear, with wear to corners, one corner has 10 to 12 corners folded over is minor. Text clean. Otherwise near new. Looks very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts By Masson, Moussaieff; Von, Kreisler used book

Beauty in the Beasts By Masson, Moussaieff; Von, Kreisler

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2002-05-13 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition, very minor wear to edges #109. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ozarks Great Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts new book

Beauty in the Beasts

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $13.51

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: J P Tarcher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.30 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 10.4 oz. Collects hundreds of true accounts, complemented by provocative scientific findings, about animals who have demonstrated extraordinary acts of compassion, love, and heroism, from a horse that protected a baby rabbit to a pot-bellied pig who saved its owner. Reprint. The author shares true stories that prove her theory that animals are capable of making conscious decisions and moral choices. In ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts Pa: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kreisler, Kristin Von other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Fair. 1585421588 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kristin Von Kreisler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good

by Von Kreisler, Kristi other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good new book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good

by Von Kreisler, Kristin, and Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, Ph.D. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Falls Book Nut, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good used book

Beauty in the Beasts True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good

by Kreisler, Kristin Von other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Very Good+ 1585421588. Reprint; 0.68 x 8.16 x 5.45 Inches; 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts used book

Beauty in the Beasts

by Von Kreisler, Kristin other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts used book

Beauty in the Beasts

by Von Kreisler, Kristin other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts used book

Beauty in the Beasts

by Von Kreisler, Kristin other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: FINE. Paperback-1585421588 [VON KREISLER, KRISTIN] BEAUTY IN THE BEASTS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint) used book

Beauty in the Beasts: True Stories of Animals Who Choose to Do Good (Reprint)

by Kreisler, Kristin Von other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585421589 ISBN: 1585421588

Description: Good. 1585421588 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.