» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Good. 1584851481 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very Good. 1584851481 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird; Illustrator-Helen Craig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Good. This book is missing a dust jacket. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pleasant Company Middleton 2000 Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Good. Type: Children's no d. j Helen Craig, (shelf 38b) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine, and Craig, Helen other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very Good. 1584851481 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird; Illustrator-Helen Craig other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publishing, United States Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very good No jacket. Presumed First US Edition book in near fine condition, Tiny imperfections to cover, shelfwear detract from charming pictoral covers. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine, Illustrated By Helen Craig other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Print This Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Helen Craig. Pictorial Cover Book Excellent. No Jacket. 8 1/2" x 10 " Oblong. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages with color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird., Katharine other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pleasant company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: CRAIG., HELEN. Interior of book is very good with charming color illustrations. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Angelina Mouse Series. When the Royal Ballet Company looks for the best dancer, young Angelina wants to try out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Helen Craig illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; oblong; pictorial binding; clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine, Illustrated By Helen Craig other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Almost New in Almost New jacket. Children's Picture Appears new and unread. Summary: Will Angelina get to dance for the princess? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine other copies of this book

price: $10.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications, Middleton, WI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very good in good dj. Pict boards; oblong 8vo; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; color illus by Helen Craig; unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine, And Craig, Helen other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Inc. Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Craig, Helen. Fine in Fine dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition. First printing. Illustrated by Craig, Helen. 24 p. ; 0. 38" x 8. 62" x 10. 42". 1st prt. 2 nd edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pleasant Company Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Katharine Holabird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Angelina and the Princess used book

Angelina and the Princess

by Holabird, Katharine, and Craig, Helen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781584851486 ISBN: 1584851481

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is perfect, except LEP has been torn out. DJ has a tear on the back. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: