» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by O'Connell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tufts Date Published: 4-7-05 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and yellow publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 1.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by O'Connell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tufts Date Published: 4-7-05 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with modest shelfwear to the dust jacket and yellow publisher's mark to one edge otherwise-GREAT! 1.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and yellow publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by Brian O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tufts Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription inside cover All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by Brian O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled

by O'Connell, Brian; Oæconnell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ Pr of New England, Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled

by O'Connell, Brian; Oæconnell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tufts University, Medford, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: As New in As New jacket. xii, 228pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causes Stories From a Road Less Traveled new book

Fifty Years in Public Causes Stories From a Road Less Traveled

by O'Connell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tufts University Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: 1584654767. Brand New; Civil Society; 0.98 x 9.26 x 6.38 Inches; 228 pages; Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causesstories From a Road Less Traveled new book

Fifty Years in Public Causesstories From a Road Less Traveled

by Brian O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $23.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of New England Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: New Hardcover, 242 pages. University Press of New England (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causes Stories From a Road Less Traveled used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes Stories From a Road Less Traveled

by O'Connell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $44.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1-58465-476-7. Hardcover. Author SIGNED and inscribed 'For.........., who knows this road fondly, Brian O'Connell, her cousin 2005'. Tufts, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by Brian O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Good. Former library book. May have some hi-lighting/marking and wear. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) new book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by O'Connell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tufts ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: New. 1584654767 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PasonaBooks - M. Yildiz, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled

by Brian O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj; Publisher: Tufts ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Ex libris on ffep, else Near fine book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled

by O'Connell, Brian; Oæconnell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: A Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of New England, Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine--Slightly Rubbed jacket. A glue bump under cloth on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starr Book Shop, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by Oconnell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Tufts University ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by Brian O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $19.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1584654767 ISBN 13: 9781584654766 bk# 16.22. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by Brian O'Connell other copies of this book

price: $22.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: New ISBN 10: 1584654767 ISBN 13: 9781584654766 bk# 16.22. f50. q1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) new book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by O'Connell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $44.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tufts ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: New. 1584654767. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes Stories From a Road Less Travelled used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes Stories From a Road Less Travelled

by O'Connell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Tufts University Press, Medfor, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: VG/F. 1-58465-476-7. Previous owner's name written at top of the endpaper. Otherwise Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Signed by the author on a label attached to the endpaper which reads, "Prepublication copy from the first printing of first editiion. " Also laid in is a letter to the recipient of the book signed by the author. Maroon and black cover w/gold lettering on the spine.; 8vo; 228 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) new book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by O'Connell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $70.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tufts ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: New. 1584654767 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled used book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled

by O'Connell, Brian; Oæconnell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $95.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ Pr of New England, Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 228 p., prepublication copy from first printing of the first edition, with Dr. O Connell's signature to a special bookplate affixed to endpaper inside front cover; some pen marking to endpaper, else clean and good+/very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antique Judaica Treasures, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society) new book

Fifty Years in Public Causes: Stories From a Road Less Traveled (Civil Society)

by O'Connell, Brian other copies of this book

price: $40.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tufts ISBN-13: 9781584654766 ISBN: 1584654767

Description: New. 1584654767 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.