|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781583227138
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr., and Simon, Dan (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aerial Arts,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Man Without a Country, a
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2005-09-15
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2005. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Sixth printing of First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Fine. 158322713X Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Fine. 158322713X Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Fine. 158322713X Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: NY: Seven Stories Press 2005, HB, 146p., fine/fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Kurt Vonnegut, Dan Simon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Crisp unread condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt; Edited By Daniel Simon
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: As New in As New jacket. 146 pgs. Price of $23.95 intact on DJ flap. Book is in excellent, like new condition. Virtually no wear. Only some very minor DJ edgewear if any. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Very Good. 158322713X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, looks new. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Kurt Vonnegut, Dan Simon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Kurt Vonnegut; Daniel Simon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: NF in NF jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight bit of wear to book and jacket, else As New/As New. Fifth printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Kurt Vonnegut, Dan Simon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr., and Simon, Dan (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. New read more
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: New. 158322713X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: New. 158322713X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: New. 158322713X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr., and Simon, Dan (Editor)
other copies of this book
list price: $23.95
our price: $21.56
you save: $2.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. New read more
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt; Simon, Daniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: New in New dust jacket. 158322713X. New first edition, fourth printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; A Man Without a Country is Kurt Vonnegut's hilarious and razor-sharp look at life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Seven Stories Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Looks maybe once gently read; nice copy. read more
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Kurt Vonnegut Jr. Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. read more
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt; Simon, Daniel (Edited By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ix, 146 pp.; 22 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Tiny pinprick hole/title page. Stated "Seven Stories Press First Edition". Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "A Man Without a Country is Kurt Vonnegut's hilariously funny and razor-sharp look at life ('If I die-God forbid'I would like to go to heaven to ask somebody in charge up there, 'Hey, what was the good news and what was the bad news? '), art ('To practice any art, no ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Man Without a Country
by
Vonnegut, Kurt
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781583227138
ISBN: 158322713X
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo in cream boards, blue lettering to spine, 146pp, illustrations and full page facsimiles.........................................[ CONDITION: Thin sliver of very slight creasing to bottom edge of spine else a NEW clearly unread copy in NEW Dust Jacket. A superb copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped | | | |