» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr., and Simon, Dan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Man Without a Country, a used book

Man Without a Country, a

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Like-New. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2005. Slight shelf wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Sixth printing of First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Fine. 158322713X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Fine. 158322713X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $6.14

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Fine. 158322713X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: NY: Seven Stories Press 2005, HB, 146p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Kurt Vonnegut, Dan Simon other copies of this book

price: $7.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt; Edited By Daniel Simon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 146 pgs. Price of $23.95 intact on DJ flap. Book is in excellent, like new condition. Virtually no wear. Only some very minor DJ edgewear if any. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Very Good. 158322713X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, looks new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Kurt Vonnegut, Dan Simon other copies of this book

price: $14.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Kurt Vonnegut; Daniel Simon other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: NF in NF jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight bit of wear to book and jacket, else As New/As New. Fifth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Kurt Vonnegut, Dan Simon other copies of this book

price: $18.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr., and Simon, Dan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $21.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $21.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: New. 158322713X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $21.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: New. 158322713X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $21.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: New. 158322713X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr., and Simon, Dan (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $23.95

our price: $21.56

you save: $2.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt; Simon, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: New in New dust jacket. 158322713X. New first edition, fourth printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; A Man Without a Country is Kurt Vonnegut's hilarious and razor-sharp look at life. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Seven Stories Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Looks maybe once gently read; nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt Jr other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Kurt Vonnegut Jr. Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country used book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt; Simon, Daniel (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ix, 146 pp.; 22 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Tiny pinprick hole/title page. Stated "Seven Stories Press First Edition". Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. "A Man Without a Country is Kurt Vonnegut's hilariously funny and razor-sharp look at life ('If I die-God forbid'I would like to go to heaven to ask somebody in charge up there, 'Hey, what was the good news and what was the bad news? '), art ('To practice any art, no ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Man Without a Country new book

A Man Without a Country

by Vonnegut, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $48.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781583227138 ISBN: 158322713X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo in cream boards, blue lettering to spine, 146pp, illustrations and full page facsimiles.........................................[ CONDITION: Thin sliver of very slight creasing to bottom edge of spine else a NEW clearly unread copy in NEW Dust Jacket. A superb copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped