» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Alan Dugan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 11/9/2001 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Good. 1583222650 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Fine. 1583222650 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Fine. 1583222650 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven used book

Poems Seven

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Seven Stories Press, 2001. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven-New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven-New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Seven Stories Press 2001. Winner of the National Book Award. Inscribed by previous owner. Small Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 9.38 x 5.76 x 1.19. Signed by Author on Title page. Crisp Firm Clean copy! Has 'Signed Copy' and 'National Book Award' sticker on front cover. 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Fine/Fine unread copy protected by Brodart Archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennedy Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York Date Published: (2001) ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Winner of the National Book Award. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry new book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Alan Dugan other copies of this book

price: $50.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2001-11-09 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Alan Dugan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Good. 1583222650 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Alan Dugan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 1583222650 very minimal edgewear on top edges. small amount of discoloration near spine on back cover. pages are clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry new book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: New. Brand New ***GIFT QUALITY*** No Flaws-No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Seven Stories Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. A Very Fine hardbound copy in like dust jacket, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Very good. Seven Stories Press, 2001, 2nd printing, 422 pages, a nice hardcover in a vg+/unclipped dj, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 422pg. In mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tall octavo; 422pp indexed; Hardcover 1st Printing in dust jacket AS NEW, no remainder or other markings, slight rubbing to jacket (very slight), o/w clean tight pristine & unbumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Very good. Near Fine copy in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry & the Muse, Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seven Stories Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1583222650. 8vo. 1583222650. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry used book

Poems Seven: New and Complete Poetry

by Dugan, Alan other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Seven Stories Press ISBN-13: 9781583222652 ISBN: 1583222650

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.