Description: Good. Good. Copyright 2006 hardcover//Uncreased spine, moderate wear, and a small area of coffee mark on the bottom edge of back dust jacket and back cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781582701707ISBN:1582701709
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 1582701709 Book slightly slanted. Minor water damage to top edge of several pages. Corners of dj slightly bumped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781582701707ISBN:1582701709
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. One page is nicked on the bottom edge (probably poked by a fingernail). The jacket has a small surface slit and there are tiny scraped or nicked spots at the top of the spine. The binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13:9781582701707ISBN:1582701709
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13:9781582701707ISBN:1582701709
Description: Good. Dust jacket has minimal rubbing, marking, and corner/edge wear. Pages are very clean and neat. Nice reading/gift copy. 2006 11th Printing Edition, Hardcover. (L) read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Literally like new. No wear; No creases; No marks or writing. Hardcover in Dust Jacket.; 198 pages. read more
Description: Very good. 2006 Atria Books/Beyond Words Publishing Reprint Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13:9781582701707ISBN:1582701709
Description: New. Brand new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, bookstore's overstock, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, giftable, Christian business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781582701707ISBN:1582701709
Description: Good + in Good jacket. DJ has chipping, edgewear, creases, sticker residue-Cover has edgewear, dents, chipping-Spine slant-Marks, POS long gift inscription on FFEP-Dogeared. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781582701707ISBN:1582701709
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new...no marks no damage no remainder no writing, unread, not price clipped....dj mild rub front edge corners. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. LIKE NEW...Truly Gift Quality. MAIL SAME DAY. THANK YOU. 11/3 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13:9781582701707ISBN:1582701709
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781582701707ISBN:1582701709
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 198 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.