» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2000-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2000-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover---may contain some minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story new book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: New. Brand new, high quality hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new are BRAND NEW direct to you from our Ohio warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery used book

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery

by News, New York Daily other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.27 x 6.31 x 0.84. True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery. Nice Tight Clean copy! 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery used book

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery

by McNamara, Joseph (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Pub, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Edition not stated but appears to be a first. 217 clean, crisp, bright and unmarked pages. Some black and white photographs. True stories of murder, mystery and mayhem. Covered dust jacket has newspaper banners, stories and pictures splayed across the cover. Joe McNamara was a newspaper legend who passed in May of 2000. This book is dedicated to his memory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by McNamara, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Sports Publishing, 2000. 1st Edition. Fine Book in Fine DJ. Price Intact. Overall a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or to read and enjoy. Dust jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery used book

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery

by McNamara, Joseph Editor other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Pub, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Octavo. Clean and unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by McNamara, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sports Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by McNamara, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sports Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by McNamara, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sports Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery used book

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery

by McNamara, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bannon Multimedia Group, (, New York Date Published: 2000. ) ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover First edition-For 40 years, McNamara worked at the NY Daily News-and for the last 17 years, until his death in 2000, he was the heart and soul behind the weekly column 'The Justice Story. ' This book includes some of the best of those columns, going back to the first unsigned column back in May 1926. Illustrated with photographs. vii, 217 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story used book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story new book

The Justice Story

by New York Daily News other copies of this book

price: $53.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery used book

The Justice Story: True Tales of Murder, Mayhem and Mystery

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Pub, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582612850 ISBN: 1582612854

Description: As New in As New jacket. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sports Book Cellar, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.