|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9781582433523
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with light shelfwear and edgewear to covers and bump to to of spine-Nice! read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2-14-06
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with light shelfwear and edgewear to covers and bump to to of spine-Nice! 0.8 lbs. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2-14-06
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2-14-06
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.8 lbs. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-NICE! read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint LLC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. New read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Edition: 1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2006-02-14
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Edition: 1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2006-02-14
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Edition: 1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2006-02-14
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Edition: 1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2006-02-14
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Counterpoint
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: New. 1582433526 Sample comment 1: change me from config button or from option/template menu. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and Geography of Desire (Paperback)
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Edition: 1
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: Like new. Very clean & crisp pages/Minor shelf wear/Tight binding. read more
|
|
Philospher Fish
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Counter
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: Trade. New / No dj issued. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Sturgeon, Caviar, and the geography of desire. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Counterpoint
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
The Philosopher Fish
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: BRAND NEW. 1582433526. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Richard Adams Carey
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire
by
Carey, Richard Adams
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Counterpoint Press
ISBN-13: 9781582433523
ISBN: 1582433526
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
| | | |