New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with light shelfwear and edgewear to covers and bump to to of spine-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2-14-06 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, and unread paperback with light shelfwear and edgewear to covers and bump to to of spine-Nice! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2-14-06 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2-14-06 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire new book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire new book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2006-02-14 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire new book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2006-02-14 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2006-02-14 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2006-02-14 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire new book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Counterpoint ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: New. 1582433526 Sample comment 1: change me from config button or from option/template menu. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and Geography of Desire (Paperback) used book

Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and Geography of Desire (Paperback)

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: Like new. Very clean & crisp pages/Minor shelf wear/Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Philospher Fish used book

Philospher Fish

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Counter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: Trade. New / No dj issued. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Sturgeon, Caviar, and the geography of desire. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire used book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy Free domestic delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish new book

The Philosopher Fish

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $10.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: BRAND NEW. 1582433526. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire new book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Richard Adams Carey other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire new book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire new book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire new book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire new book

The Philosopher Fish: Sturgeon, Caviar, and the Geography of Desire

by Carey, Richard Adams other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582433523 ISBN: 1582433526

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more