» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Why Did I Ever? used book

Why Did I Ever?

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever? used book

Why Did I Ever?

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint LLC Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. 1582430608 Copyright 2001 /minor edge wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison, Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. 1582430608 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel new book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: New. 1582430608 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Counterpoint Date Published: 2001; c2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 200 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket ": -: Exlib, fep torn out. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Counterpoint 2001. Remainder Mark. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Ed, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Fine to As New. in Near Fine to Fine. jacket. Book Small white tape strip over barcode on back cover of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good hardcover copy, seemingly unread and still much like new. The binding is solid and square, and the hinges are firm. The book's blue and gray exterior shows almost no wear, just the mildest shelf-rubbing of the lower edge. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also very good and nearly like new. 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel new book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison, Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 1582430608 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with DJ wrapped in archive safe mylar. Near Fine copy in Near Fine DJ. Remainder marked but otherwise as new, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington DC Date Published: (c.2001) ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Illustrated by (dj art/design) Pier Rodelon. Fine in Near Fine dj. 1-58243-060-8. (price-clipped) [book is tight/clean/unread, NO remainder or other marks; jacket virtually flawless except for the price-clipping]. "Money Breton is on a rant. In this fierce and wired diary, she chronicles the forces massing against her. Three husbands have left. IRS agents are whamming on her door. Her grown children are in trouble and even her car is missing. Back and forth between a small southern town and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington D. C Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Used Only flaw: owner's signature on freepaper. After a ten-year silence, Mary Robison has emerged with a novel so beguiling and funny that it has brought critics and her live-reading audiences to their feet....takes us along on the darkest of private journeys. The story, told by a woman named Money Breton, is submitted like a furious and persuasive diary--a tale as fierce and taut as its fictional teller. Robison's characters are vivid, colorful, and likable, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Fine. DJ. 1582430608 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As New. Unread. Remainder mark. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. NOT price-clipped. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever [ 1st ] used book

Why Did I Ever [ 1st ]

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Counterpoint, Washington, DC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: 1582430608. Uncorrected Proofs Fine in Wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Books, Washington D.C. Date Published: (2001) ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Winner of 2001 L.A. Time Book Award for fiction. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever used book

Why Did I Ever

by Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $44.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Counterpoint Books, Washington DC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Fine in Like DJ. A Novel. Signed by Robison on the title page. 8vo boards & cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BERT BABCOCK - BOOKSELLER, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Robison, Mary; Robison, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Very Good. 1582430608 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison, Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison; Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counterpoint Press Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Why Did I Ever: a Novel used book

Why Did I Ever: a Novel

by Mary Robison other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582430607 ISBN: 1582430608

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.