Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781582340821ISBN:158234082X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Boards & Text fine with no marks, writing, names, etc. D/J intact & bright but with edgewear & top corners show wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Bourdain reveals the secrets of the kitchen, garnered through a lifetime of restaurant work across the globe. Funny, brutally honest, and a book every foodie should read. read more
Description: Bourdain, Anthony., pub. by Bloomsbury, nd, c2000, 1st U.S. Edition 4th printing, boards, blank bookplate on rpdep o/w fine w/corner clipped dj, 307 pp, tall 8vo, "...gives away secrets of the trade..." read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781582340821ISBN:158234082X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in near new condition pages clear and unmarked dust jacket has some rub wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Bloomsbury USA, 2000. 4thPrinting. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781582340821ISBN:158234082X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, Near Fine in unclipped Near Fine dust jacket. Black boards, 307pp. No illus. An insider's look at the "sex, drugs, bad behaviour and haute cuisine". (1.9 JM SI 83/1. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781582340821ISBN:158234082X
Description: New. Signed to Janice by ANTHONY BOURDAIN! Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 158234082X. SIGNED by Anthony Bourdin on publisher's bookplate tipped-in on front endpaper. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of light shelf wear to dustjacket with a very mild bump to top right corner at rear, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library.; 8vo; 307 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781582340821ISBN:158234082X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, signed, dated and inscribed by Bourdain on the title page. This is an association copy-the inscription is to one of the owners of Partners & Crime, the book store where Bourdain's first book (Bone in the Throat) was launched. We also have signed manuscripts of Bourdain's work available-check out our other listings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781582340821ISBN:158234082X
Description: As New in Fine +++ jacket. Pristine, unmarked 5th printing has no writing, not a remainder. The DJ flyleaf was folded over when the boopk was last closed, therefore is has a soft crease which is now straightened. No other imprefections. Book is now covered in fresh Brodart to preserve its condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.