» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Very good. Trade Paperbacks cover has light shelf wear. Spine is straight. Pages are fresh and clean, a bit of tanning on the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Kitchen Confidential: Adventures In The Culinary Underbelly other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Good. This book is in great shape, gently used, very clean inside and out, handled with care. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Near-Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very-good, clean copy-NO remainder marks or clippings-307 pages-Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Covers are clean (NO tears). Last summer, The New Yorker published Chef Bourdain's shocking, "Don't Eat Before Reading This". Bourdain spared no one's appetite when he told all about what happens behind the kitchen door. Bourdain uses the same "take-no-prisoners" attitude in his deliciously funny and shockingly delectable book, sure ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2000-05-22 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. book is in near new condition pages clear and unmarked dust jacket has some rub wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Grove, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 109876 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. No conspicuous reading wear. 307 pages. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly [Hardback Edition in Dust Jacket; Autobiography] used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly [Hardback Edition in Dust Jacket; Autobiography]

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Good Some Water Damage. With Nice Dust Jacket. Minor Water Damage. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with profesional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly new book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $18.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly new book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

list price: $25.99

our price: $20.79

you save: $5.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly new book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $23.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly new book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $23.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: New. 158234082X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly new book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $23.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: New. 158234082X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Fine; Collectible. 2000 Bloomsbury hard cover-1st edition 3rd printing-owner's name inside cover-otherwise a brand new clean unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential (Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly) used book

Kitchen Confidential (Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly)

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 in., 307 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "New York Chef Tony Bourdain gives away secrets of the trade in his wickedly funny, inspiring memoir/expose. Kitchen Confidential reveals what Bourdain calls "twenty-five years of sex, drugs, bad behavior and haute cuisine. Last summer, The New Yorker published Chef Bourdain's shocking, "Don't Eat Before Reading This. " Bourdain spared no one's appetite when he ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition/3rd Printing Binding: Boards with Dustjacket Publisher: Bloomsburg Pub., New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: 158234082x INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY ANTHONY BOURDAIN. The wise ass chef and world traveler's autobiography. Surprisingly inscribed/ copies are uncommon. No photos. Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Anthony Bourdain other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Very good. Binding tight. Clean pages. Free of markings. Great book at a great price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tombargainbks, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582340821 ISBN: 158234082X

Description: Very Good. 158234082X Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly, By Bourdain used book

Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly, By Bourdain

by Bourdain, Anthony other copies of this book