» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition new book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allworth Press ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: New. 1581151977. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography (Sixth Edition) used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography (Sixth Edition)

by Asmp; American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allworth Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Douglas Design Associates (Cover Design) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 419 pages with index; Sixth edition; The textblock is tight with no internal markings save for some page rippling and some light discoloration marks from page 409 to the end; Bright cover with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear including a bump to the back cover bottom middle; ....(This book is considered the protographers business bible, an authoritative source of information on business practices in stock ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $7.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Allworth Press ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Very Good. 1581151977 Ships next business day. **6th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition new book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $11.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allworth Press ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Fine. 1581151977 This is a trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allworth Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Very Good. 1581151977 2001 6th editon crisp tight softcover interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition new book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: New. Book is new and in perfect condition. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. Multi volume sets and heavy books require EXTRA SHIPPING CHARGES. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShellKen Sales, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allworth Press ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $15.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition new book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $15.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Asmp Professional Business Practices 6th Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices 6th Edition

by American Society Of other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Asmp Professional Business Practices 6th Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices 6th Edition

by American Society Of other copies of this book

price: $26.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $47.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition new book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $47.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allworth Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near fine; Paperback; 4to; Date of Publication: '2001'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Photography' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition used book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Allworth Press ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: Fine. 1581151977 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition new book

Asmp Professional Business Practices in Photography: Sixth Edition

by American Society Of Media Photographers other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Allworth Press ISBN-13: 9781581151978 ISBN: 1581151977

Description: New. 1581151977 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.