» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Diehn, Gwen other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1999 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Fair. 1579900232 EX-LIBRARY: stickers, stamps. Unmarked text. Cracked binding. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn--Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn--Books for Kids to Make

by Diehn, Gwen other copies of this book

price: $54.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Fine. Hard Cover-FINE-Clean and bright in glossy pictorial cover-No dust jacket if issued. Indexed and color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Gwen Diehn other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Gwen Diehn other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Gwen Diehn other copies of this book

price: $10.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, FRAYED, HARDCOVER, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED, EX LIBRARY BOOK, FIRST PAGE RIPPED OF, SYAMPING MARKS ON THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Gwen Diehn other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Good. SHELF WEAR, FRAYED, HARDCOVER, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED, EX LIBRARY BOOK, FIRST PAGE RIPPED OF, SYAMPING MARKS ON THE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Diehn, Gwen other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jearl, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Gwen Diehn other copies of this book

price: $13.07

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Diehn, Gwen other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Pictorial Boards Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Scant shelfwear. Paperclip impression on FEP. "What! ! You think books are simply pages of whte paper with words on them stitched between cardboard covers! Well, get ready to look at books in a whole new way! this remarkable and unique book shows you how to make 18 fantastic books that unfold like a map; contain individual cards that slip into pockets; celebrate special events with pop-ups; tell a story on a scroll; hide ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Front Page Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Diehn, Gwen other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Good + No Jacket Issued. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make used book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Gwen Diehn other copies of this book

price: $72.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make new book

Making Books That Fly, Fold, Wrap, Hide, Pop Up, Twist, and Turn: Books for Kids to Make

by Gwen Diehn other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579900236 ISBN: 1579900232

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.