» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca used book

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by David Pasternack, Ed Levine other copies of this book

price: $6.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is nearly fine. In sealed plastic protection. 2007. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca used book

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David; Levine, Ed; Hirsheimer, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $10.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 4/20/2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: Fine. 157965276X s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales from Esca new book

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales from Esca

by Pasternack, David, and Levine, Ed, and Batali, Mario (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new, perfect condition, dust jacket perfect in brodart cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Greg Sinicrope, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Man and the Sea, the: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca used book

Young Man and the Sea, the: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David, With Ed Levine other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan/Workman Publishing Company;, N. Y. : Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: Illustrated by Christopher Hirsheimer. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 157965276X. 253 pages; 4to (10.25") 26 cm; 100+ recipes from Italian-style seafood chef of famous Esca restaurant, inventor of crudo. Beautiful full-color glossy photos throughout.; Foreword by Mario Batali.; No defects to book. Jacket has minor edge wrinkles, small closed tears near heel.; Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man & the Sea used book

The Young Man & the Sea

by Pasternack, David other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man & the Sea: Recipes & Crispy Fish Tales From Esca used book

The Young Man & the Sea: Recipes & Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David & Ed Levine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4/07 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Artisan/ Workman, New York Date Published: c2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: color photos. Fine, fine dj, larger blue bds. Clean, tight, giftworthy! 253 pgs, ISBN: 1-57965-276-X. Indexed. Mario Batali blurb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca new book

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca new book

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca used book

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David; Levine, Ed other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: 4to. Fine in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca new book

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David; Levine, Ed other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan/Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New. 157965276X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales from Esca new book

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales from Esca

by Pasternack, David, and Levine, Ed, and Batali, Mario (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 253 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man & the Sea new book

The Young Man & the Sea

by David Pasternack, Ed Levine other copies of this book

price: $34.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 253 pages. 10.50 x 8.50 x 1.20 in. 46.4 oz. Chef David Pasternack, of New Yorkâ?s famed Esca, shares 125 recipes for all sorts of delectable seafood creations, along with tips for the best ways to make fish dishes sing. Recipes include Two-Minute Cherrystone Clam Ceviche, Fried Soft-Shell Crabs with Ramps, Trout Almost Amandine with Pistachios, Bluefish Tartare, and Whole Mediterranean Fish with Caperberries and Green Olives ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca new book

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by David Pasternack, Ed Levine, Christopher Hirsheimer other copies of this book

price: $34.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New. Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca new book

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David; Levine, Ed other copies of this book

price: $10.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan/Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New. 157965276X NEW BOOK! ! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca used book

The Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David; Levine, Ed other copies of this book

price: $10.68

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan/Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: Fine. 157965276X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whale of a Deal, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Man and the Sea new book

Young Man and the Sea

by David Pasternack, Ed Levine other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Division of Workman Publ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New. £3 pricefloor; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Young Man and the Sea new book

Young Man and the Sea

by David Pasternack, Ed Levine other copies of this book

price: $13.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Division of Workman Publ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New. BRAND NEW, DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS BY ROYAL MAIL, OVERSEAS ORDERS BY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Young Man & the Sea used book

The Young Man & the Sea

by Pasternack, David other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca new book

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca new book

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca new book

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca new book

Young Man and the Sea: Recipes and Crispy Fish Tales From Esca

by Pasternack, David other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652760 ISBN: 157965276X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Young Man and the Sea new book

Young Man and the Sea

by David Pasternack, Ed Levine other copies of this book