» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston Md other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Tear to FFEP. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston Md other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook [Illustrated] used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook [Illustrated]

by Md, Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good. Like New, but name sticker frnt pg & tiny Dj edgetear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Md, Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 4/13/2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Fine. 1579549578 Brand new! Light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Md, Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good. 1579549578 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Md, Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good. 1579549578 Bonus Book Included ** / The South Beach Diet by Arthur Agatston, M.D. Softcover Trade Paperback in Very good condition (Cover has slight Curling) / Cookbook in Very Good Conditon / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston Md other copies of this book

price: $6.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-04-13 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Agatston, Arthur S. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 344pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston Md other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-04-13 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. Unmarked, pages clean and bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston Md other copies of this book

price: $7.68

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-04-13 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Agatston, Arthur S. M.D.; Agatston, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear o/w clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $8.27

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-04-13 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good plus condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook [Illustrated] used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook [Illustrated]

other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very good. 2004 Rodale Books Hardcover Edition. Some wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Agatston, Arthur (M.D. ) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: FINE. In NF jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 344pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with minor jacket wear. Appears unread. Pic available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.