Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Description: Very Good. 1579549578 Bonus Book Included ** / The South Beach Diet by Arthur Agatston, M.D. Softcover Trade Paperback in Very good condition (Cover has slight Curling) / Cookbook in Very Good Conditon / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004-04-13
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 344pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004-04-13
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2004-04-13
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good plus condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781579549572ISBN:1579549578
Description: FINE. In NF jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 344pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with minor jacket wear. Appears unread. Pic available upon request. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.