» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Brenda Adderly M.H.A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Terry J. Dubrow, Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Terry J. Dubrow M.D. F.A.C. S, Brenda Adderly M.H.A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Terry J. Dubrow M.D. F.A.C. S, Brenda Adderly M.H.A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by F.A.C. S, Terry J. Dubrow M.D.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by F.A.C. S, Terry J. Dubrow M.D.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some shelf wear and wrinkling to the dust jacket and edges of the book. Interior of book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Dubrow, Terry J.; Adderly, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by F.A.C. S, Terry J. Dubrow M.D.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some shelf wear and wrinkling to the dust jacket and edges of the book. Interior of book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by F.A.C. S, Terry J. Dubrow M.D.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR AND TEAR TO THE DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by F.A.C. S, Terry J. Dubrow M.D.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by F.A.C. S, Terry J. Dubrow M.D.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by F.A.C. S, Terry J. Dubrow M.D.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure: the Revolutionary Nonprescription Treatment Plan That Cures Even the Most Severe Acne and Shows Dramatic Results in as Little as 24 Hours used book

The Acne Cure: the Revolutionary Nonprescription Treatment Plan That Cures Even the Most Severe Acne and Shows Dramatic Results in as Little as 24 Hours

by Adderly, Brenda; Dubrow, Terry J. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine to As New in Fine to As New jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, no remainder marks, little/no wear-appears unopened. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display-Health) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by F.A.C. S, Terry J. Dubrow M.D.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Looks like an unread copy in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. WITH SHELF WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Dubrow, Terry J, and Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover Clean, Pages Clean, No writing, bends, stains, or tares! ! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Dubrow, Terry J; Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 02 May, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure new book

The Acne Cure

by Terry J. Dubrow M.D. F.A.C. S; Brenda Adderly M.H.A. other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Terry J. Dubrow M.D. F.A.C. S; Brenda Adderly M.H.A. other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure By Dubrow M.D. F.a.C. S, Terry J.; Adderly M.H.a., Brenda used book

The Acne Cure By Dubrow M.D. F.a.C. S, Terry J.; Adderly M.H.a., Brenda

by Terry J. Dubrow; Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003-05-02 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Terry J. Dubrow, Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $7.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure: the Revolutionary Nonprescription Treatment Plan That Cures Even the Most Severe Acne and Shows Dramatic Results in as Little as 24 Hours used book

The Acne Cure: the Revolutionary Nonprescription Treatment Plan That Cures Even the Most Severe Acne and Shows Dramatic Results in as Little as 24 Hours

by Dubrow, Terry J.; Adderly, Brenda other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. Dj. has some shelfwear, back of dj. has a small tear upper edge and some crinkling. Pages very good, clean and tight. 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by F.A.C. S, Terry J. Dubrow M.D.; M.H.A., Brenda Adderly other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine. 1579547427 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Dubrow, Terry J.; Adderly, Brenda D. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Rodale, Emmaus, PA, 2003; Very Good; Very Good d/j; First Edition, First Printing; The revolutionary nonprescription treatment plan that cures even the most severe acne and shows dramatic results in as little as 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Dubrow, Terry J., M.D., F.A.C.S. & Aderly, M.H.A. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine/Fine * Almost N E W! * W/Dust Jacket 216pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1579547427. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Acne Cure used book

The Acne Cure

by Dubrow, Terry J, And Adderly, Brenda D, M.H.A. other copies of this book

price: $15.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579547424 ISBN: 1579547427

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. dj has light shelfwear, a minor creasing on inside flap, gilt lettering to spine, ble hardback with 1/4 cloth. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.