» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pamela, Dr., and Crawford, Cindy (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. notes back page; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Pam Peeke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Pam Peeke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pamela, Dr., and Crawford, Cindy (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pamela, Dr., and Crawford, Cindy (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Pam Peeke; Foreword-Cindy Crawford other copies of this book

price: $7.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-04-16 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Very Good. Book is NEW, but the dust jacket has mild creasing around the edges of the spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pamela, Dr., and Crawford, Cindy (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears to be brand new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation new book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Pam Peeke other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: New. First printing 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pam other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women; a Women's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women; a Women's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Crawford, Cindy; Peeke, Pam other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dust jacket has tiny nick on top front and very slight wear to top front corner. Pages have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & square. Appears unread. Not a remainder. Ships same business day as purchase or very next day and includes delivery confirmation. Your book is always carefully packaged for safe delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Pam Peeke (Author), Cindy Crawford (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Pam Peeke other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight hardcover; NO jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Pam Peeke other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Very Good. First printing 2 4 8 6 10 9 7 5 3 1. Considerable jacket wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pam other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; 2005. 1579546013. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Rodale Books; Emmaus PA; Eighth Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 252 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life® for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life® for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pam other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Good + in Fair jacket. DJ has chipping, marks, creases, scuffs-Cover has edgewear, dents, marks, bumping, chipping-Marks on edge-Some marks on pgs-Edgewear-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation new book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

other copies of this book

price: $12.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation new book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Pam Peeke; Foreword-Cindy Crawford other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-04-16 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK WITH DUST JACKET. NOT A BARGAIN, REMAINDER OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation new book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation new book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pam; other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Quarto, hardcover, as new in near fine white pictorial dj. 12 weeks to a fabulous body at any age. Foreword by Cindy Crawford. This book has helpd millions of people over the world reach their fitness and weight goals. Drawing from cutting-edge research author has created the Mind-Mouth-Muscle template, a holistic, integrated program. Illustrated throughout. 252 pp. Endpapers of before and after shots. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Women's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation used book

Body for Life for Women: a Women's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pamela other copies of this book

price: $19.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First Edition book fine and fine dust jacket. With archival Brodart mylar. SIGNED BY PAMELA PEEKE, THE AUTHOR. Cindy Crawford wrote the introduction. Makes a nice gift. The author didn't inscribe this book to anyone, but she did date it and noted "Here's To Your Transformation. " She tends to do that with each signed book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation new book

Body for Life for Women: A Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pamela, Dr., and Crawford, Cindy (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $20.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW. Excellent condition. Never read or opened. Has remainder dot. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation new book

Body for Life for Women: a Woman's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Pam Peeke other copies of this book

price: $21.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Body for Life for Women: a Women's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation new book

Body for Life for Women: a Women's Plan for Physical and Mental Transformation

by Peeke, Pamela / Crawford, Cindy other copies of this book

price: $24.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2005-04-16 ISBN-13: 9781579546014 ISBN: 1579546013

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579546014. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.