» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Brungardt, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Good. 1579542921 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Brungardt, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Good. 1579542921 Standard used condition ie. Could have shelfwear, bump, crease, or sun fade to pages. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling at publishers warehouse. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) new book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Brungardt, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: New. 1579542921 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning... used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning...

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001-05-18 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning... new book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning...

other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) new book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential ABS: An Intense 6-Week Program new book

Essential ABS: An Intense 6-Week Program

by Brungardt, Kurt, and Schuler, Lou (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program new book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program

by Brungardt, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579542924. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) new book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Good. A few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 2001 Rodae Pbk-Spine Tight & Unbroken-Smal Dent on Bottom Pg Edge due to Shelfwear-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen / available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001-05-18 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Used: Very Good. Very GoodPaperback, 2001, slight shelf wear. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program new book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program

by Brungardt, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs new book

Essential Abs

by Brungardt, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $11.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: New. The author and "Men's Health" magazine have produced a step-by-step, six-week video that shows readers how to intergrate abdominal exercises into a quick total body workout. The programme is divided into two three-week modules and can be used by fitne... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program new book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program

by Brungardt, Kurt And Schuler, Lou other copies of this book

price: $12.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RODALE PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: New. "Essential Abs" "An Intense 6-Week Program" A six-pack of muscles or a six-pack of beer? For the average guy, wasting money on an impossible workout book for abs just isn't worth it. But in "Essential Abs, " ab master Kurt Brungardt has created a simp... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program new book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program

by Brungardt, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) used book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Brungardt, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides) new book

Essential Abs: an Intense 6-Week Program (the Men's Health Peak Conditioning Guides)

by Kurt Brungardt other copies of this book

price: $15.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542924 ISBN: 1579542921

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.