» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, Advanced Reading Copy, light shelfwear, otherwise--all VG, clean, tight & bright. Softcover, 217 pp. Audience: general/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year new book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: New. 1579542670 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Good. 1579542670 Copyright 2001 / minor edge wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year new book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: New. 1579542670 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot used book

Another Shot

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Very Good. Galley/Proof How I relived my life in less than a year. Uncorrected proof. 217 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Fine. 1579542670 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year new book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: New. 1579542670 Brand New, Some Books May Have Sight Shelf/handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Very Good. 1579542670 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year new book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: New. 1579542670. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daybreak Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Good in Good jacket. 124-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daybreak Books ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year new book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579542672 ISBN: 1579542670

Description: New. BRAND NEW. G1D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.